Loock Ulrich (395 results)

Max Neuhaus
Neuhaus, Max; Cox, Christoph; Joseph, Branden W.; Kotz, Liz; Loock, Ulrich; Pakesch, Peter; Potts, Alex
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Max Neuhaus
Neuhaus, Max; Cox, Christoph; Joseph, Branden W.; Kotz, Liz; Loock, Ulrich; Pakesch, Peter; Potts, Alex
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. JEAN-MARC BUSTAMANTE. Macel, Christine, Loock, Ulrich,Lageira, Jacinto. Flammarion. 2005. 206p. Oversized hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed/ 1" tear top back spine/shelfwear, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib10.002080305158 / ISBN 13: 9782080305152.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.11
£ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: NEW. Bilingual.
Published by Publisher
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.51
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.51
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.98
£ 3.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New copy.

form, color, illumination: Suzan Frecon painting
Loock, Ulrich; Frehner, Matthias; Eckhardt, Sarah; Helfenstein, Josef; Rinder, Lawrence
- Hardcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.39
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 51 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 15, 2001 through February 17, 2002. Text in Dutch and English by Rudi Fuchs, and Ulrich Loock. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions and bibliography. A very near fine copy in wrappers and with laid in… exhibition card.

De.Fi.Cien.Cy: Andrzej Wroblewski, Rene Daniels, Luc Tuymans
Loock, Ulrich and Andrzej Wroblewski Rene Daniels, Luc Tuymans et al
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 216 pages, in English and Polish; very good condition, clean and crisp; owner's name; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 52 pages; in English and Dutch; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.

Smith / Stewart
Smith, Stephanie and Edward Stuart, Ulrich Loock, Jonathan Sawday, Juliet Knight and Marc Lambert
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog, 72 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with essays, interview and color reproductions of video projects.

- Softcover
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.58
£ 8.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 60 pages.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated 2003
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 22 of 85. Book 22 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.08
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.54
£ 5.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New from our store. Still in original publisher's shrink wrap. Red publisher's dot to bottom text block.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 100 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Crisp, tight, sharp, and bright condition with a clean and unmarked interior. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards and issued without a dustjacket. A provocative album of black and white photographs. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by PHAIDON, London 1996
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 22 of 85. Book 22 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.Lost Horizon Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. 11 1/2'' X 10''. 260pp. Soft cover book, with dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[520] pp.; 26.5 x 19.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Art Stations Foundation, Poznan, November 27, 2014 - February 28, 2015. An abridged version of the exhibition traveled to The Drawing Room,… London May 21 - July 11, 2015). Edited by Ulrich Loock. Includes an interview between Luc Tuymans and Anda Rottenberg, and conversations between Ulrich Loock and Joanna Kordjak, Dominic van den Boogerd, and Luc Tuymans. Text in English and Polish. Fine. In publisher's shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Nicola Staeglich
Loock, Ulrich; Ströbele, Ursula; Prinz, Susanne; Myers, Terry R.; Rudolph, Jette; Welchman, John C.; Seyfarth, Ludwig; Arend, Ingo; Ryan, David
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.02
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nicola Staeglich
Loock, Ulrich; Ströbele, Ursula; Prinz, Susanne; Myers, Terry R.; Rudolph, Jette; Welchman, John C.; Seyfarth, Ludwig; Arend, Ingo; Ryan, David
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.22
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
Published by Bern Kunsthalle Bern 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 12.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8°, 36 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. 120 Gramm.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon 1996
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 22 of 85. Book 22 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.17
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover with dustjacket, 160 pages, very good condition, small stains to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.17
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 128 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.94
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast.
Published by Kunsthalle Bern, 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. ENGLISH/GERMAN. Simon Starling, Smith/Stewart; Good to VG overall, no marks; no creases; interior is VG; art gallery exhibition catalog.