Lombrail (170 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Paris 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten 83 Seiten.

Language: French
Published by Paris 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten 62 Seiten.

Language: French
Published by Paris 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten 83 Seiten.
Published by Lombrail-Teucquam 2018
- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 60pp. 4to in wraps. Color photos. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps, crisp pages, Fine.

Published by Mes Champin, Lombrail, Gautier 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 88 pages. Abundantly illustrated with colour-photographs. Subjects; art auction catalogue. French art action. French art. Auctioneers. Auctions. Sculpture…. Drawings. 3 Kg.

Language: French
Published by Christian Francis de Quay Lombrail, Paris 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Archaion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 18.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. 32 p., ill. n/b et coul. Inv. 34036.

Published by MES CHAMPIN, LOMBRAIL ET GAUTIER, ENGHIEN-LES-BAINS, 1990 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten 92 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lombrail - Teuccquam 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.51
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade paperback Auction catalog. Very Good to Near Fine condition. This book is Vente aux encheres Internationale , International Toys and Games Auction. Jeux et Jouets de Collection. 2 Decembre 2000 (International Prestige Auction - Paris, Collectible Dolls,…Toys, Games & Automations , 2 Decembre 2000 Hotel Ambassador Paris. No Signature.

Published by Mes Champin, Lombrail, Gautier 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.29
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 88 pages. Abundantly illustrated with colour-photographs. Subjects; art auction catalogue. French art action. French art. Auctioneers. Auctions. Sculpture…. Drawings. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.27
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.54
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.40
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Lombrail Teucquam, Saint-Maur-des-Fosses 2022
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 50pp paperback, auction catalogue with 104 lots colour illustrations.
Language: French
Published by Lombrail Teucquam, Saint-Maur-des-Fosses 2021
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71pp paperback, auction catalogue with 229 lots colour illustrations.
Language: French
Published by Lombrail Teucquam, Saint-Maur-des-Fosses 2022
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71pp paperback, auction catalogue with 223 lots colour illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star selleruvres de Maximilien Luce 1858-1941 Six peintures.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerVente du 25 juin 1998 uvre d'abraham Storck Victor Jean Nicolle Jean Restout Nicolas Baudesson.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1995 Decembre 7. Mesoamerica, Auction catalogue/ Christian de Quay and Francis Lombrail, 45 pieces shown, very good paperback. 12/23.
Language: French
Published by Christian le Quay; Francis Lombrail, Paris 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. paperback, npp 84 lots illustrated in colour, spine scuffed.
Language: French
Published by Christian le Quay; Francis Lombrail, Paris 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. paperback, npp 47 lots illustrated in colour.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.41
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Paris: Champin-Lombrail-Gautier, 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: David Strauss, FOLKINGHAM, Lincolnshire, United KingdomDavid Strauss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Auction sale catalogue. Quarto, 270 x 215 mm. 64 pp. plus insert, 32 lots including 2 works by Dubuffet, Dufy, and Monet, illustrated in colour. Clothbound. A very good bright copy in dustwrapper with one small tear to top edge.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Lombrail-Teucquam, 2006 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.57
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Pbk, stapled 4to, 724 numbered lots, photographed in color with estimates, appears unused and a fine, clean, tight and unmarked copy, as new.
Published by Lombrail - Teuccquam 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade paperback Auction catalog. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Vente aux encheres Internationale de Prestige de Poupees, Jouets & Automates de Collection, (International Prestige Aucti…on - Paris, Collectible Dolls, Toys, Games & Automations , 24 Mars 2001 Hotel Ambassador Paris. No Signature.
Published by Lombrail - Teuccquam 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade paperback Auction catalog. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Vente aux encheres Internationale de Poupees & Automates De Collection, 2 Decembre 2000 presentee par Francois Theimer (I…nternational Prestige Auction - Paris, Collectible Dolls, Toys, Games & Automations , 2 Decembre 2000 Hotel Ambassador Paris. No Signature.