Loir M (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.44
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.31
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.41
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.71
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.71
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.27
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.68
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.12
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
332 pp., num. color figs, hc gr. 8.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.80
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Fine. 1. leichte Lagerspuren / minimal shelfwear---. nein.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0139763: 1994. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. Environs 30 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 597-Vertébrés à sang froid. Poissons.

Published by Brussel 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.91
£ 36.25 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 937 French.
Les Expéditions Contre Formose: Japonais, 1874. Français, 1884-1885. Japonais, 1895. [Invasions of Taiwan in late Qing]
REBOUL, G. [ed] & Imbault-Huart, Camille & Loir, M. & École Supérieure De Guerre Navale
Published by Paris: Hachette 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Ethnographics, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Ethnographics
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 76.82
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Reprint of orig French 1924 Edition; 8vo ptdwraps, poor xerox reprods or orig typescripts ow VG: 30pp, maps; french language overviews of late Qing dynasty Taiwan military operations.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.56
£ 18.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MILITARIALOIR (M.).Au drapeau!Récits militaires extraits des Mémoires de G. Bussières et E. Legouis [etc.], avec une préface de G. Duruy et un tableau historique des régiments français.P., Administration de l'Univers illustré, s.d. [1898], in-4°, cart. pl. perc. édit., décors sur les plats, frottés, tranches dorées, 12pl. h.t. e…n coul. par H. Reymond, 12 en-têtes et 12 culs-de-lampe en noir d'après les aquarelles de J. Le Blant. 2200 gr.

Published by HACHETTE ; QUATRIEME EDITION 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 58.01
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30109538: 1905. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 313 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Tranches dorées. . . . Classification Dewey : 940-Histoire générale de l'Europe.
Published by Paris Hachette 1899
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.56
£ 41.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 8, 320 (von 322) S. m. zahlr. Textabb. u. 23 (von 24) farbigen Tafeln, 1 Bl., 4 S. Anzeigen. Roter, schwarz- u. goldgeprägter OLwdbd m. allseitigem Goldschnitt (gering berieben, Vordergelenk stärker gelockert, durchgehend gebräunt, Tafeln besondern an d. Rändern braunfleckig, ohne die erste Tafel = S. 1/2). Nach Erinnerunge…n und Berichten von Daudet, Garnault, Prince de Joinville, La Pérouse, Loti, Pallu de la Barrière, Roncière Le Noury, Ségur u.v.a. Sprache: Französisch.

Published by Paris, France: D'Elvaux, [ca. 1780.] 1780
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Engraving 4to. Very Good with foxing. Text in French.
Published by Paris, Colin, (1892) 1892
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 71.12
£ 38.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, XVI-319 pp., demi-chagrin rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés, tête dorée (rel. de l'époque). Bon exemplaire. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1887 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 448 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 448 M. de Martonne , Archives départementales de Loir -et-Cher, Martonne , Archives départementales de Loir -et-Cher.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.49
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Join Koda the Polar Bear on an adventure as she sets out to save her beloved Arctic home in this heartwarming children's book. When the sun turns red and the ice begins to melt, Koda knows that she must take action to fight climate change. With determination and bravery, Koda travels to the…city to share her message and inspire others to make a difference. This beautifully illustrated story teaches children the importance of taking care of our planet and working together to create a better future for all living creatures. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 76.68
£ 27.45 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seller: Librairie Gaspa, meudon, , FranceLibrairie Gaspa
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 88.90
£ 17.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1893. Grand in-4, 620 pp., tables, illustrations, planches. Demi-maroquin vert, à grain long, dos à nerfs, tête dorée, non ébarbé, premier plat de la couverture conservé. Reliure signée « E. Rousselle «. Magnifique exemplaire.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 88.90
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Imp. Garnery/ Warée/ Alphonse Garnery - 1817 - Avertissement & Table VI et 604 pages - In-8 - Reliure demi-veau havane, dos lisse orné - Pièce de titre noire, Titre doré - toutes tranches jaunes - Ex. très propre "Il n'existe pas dans le nouveau droit, ni-même dans l'ancien, d'auteur qui ait mieux traité que M. Pardessus…la matière des servitudes" (Dupin n 1410); "ouvrage d'une érudition remarquable" (F. Laferrière, Histoire du droit français, T. 2 p. 398). Selon Laferrière, Pardessus est le premier auteur à avoir, au début du XIXème siècle, donné une impulsion à la doctrine, jusque là en retrait, à la suite du grand mouvement de codification napoléonien. L'ouvrage contient en outre d'intéressants développements sur les servitudes d'utilité publique. Livres.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.86
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 22.22x 29.21 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded sp…ine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2017, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1887. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 445, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 445.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.07
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 22.22x 29.21 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPL…E OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1887] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2017 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - French, Pages 445, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 445.