Loir M (28 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798386764814

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.44

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2013

    2012396852 / 9782012396852

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.32

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2013

    2012396852 / 9782012396852

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.62

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02 2018

    2012878873 / 9782012878877

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.31

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28 2018

    2012396844 / 9782012396845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.41

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02 2022

    2012396852 / 9782012396852

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.71

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02 2018

    201133120X / 9782011331205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.71

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2023

    9798386764814

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2013

    2012396852 / 9782012396852

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.19

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2013

    2012396852 / 9782012396852

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 28.27

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2023

    9798386764814

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.68

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.12

    £ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    332 pp., num. color figs, hc gr. 8.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2006

    1537127748 / 9781537127743

    • Softcover

    Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.80

    £ 60.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Fine. 1. leichte Lagerspuren / minimal shelfwear---. nein.

  • Language: French

    Published by EDITIONS OUEST-FRANCE 1994

    2737314534 / 9782737314537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.07

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0139763: 1994. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. Environs 30 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 597-Vertébrés à sang froid. Poissons.

  • Published by Brussel 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.91

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 937 French.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 76.82

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Reprint of orig French 1924 Edition; 8vo ptdwraps, poor xerox reprods or orig typescripts ow VG: 30pp, maps; french language overviews of late Qing dynasty Taiwan military operations.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.56

    £ 18.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    MILITARIALOIR (M.).Au drapeau!Récits militaires extraits des Mémoires de G. Bussières et E. Legouis [etc.], avec une préface de G. Duruy et un tableau historique des régiments français.P., Administration de l'Univers illustré, s.d. [1898], in-4°, cart. pl. perc. édit., décors sur les plats, frottés, tranches dorées, 12pl. h.t. e

  • Published by HACHETTE ; QUATRIEME EDITION 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 58.01

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30109538: 1905. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 313 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Tranches dorées. . . . Classification Dewey : 940-Histoire générale de l'Europe.

  • Published by Paris Hachette 1899

    Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.56

    £ 41.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to. 8, 320 (von 322) S. m. zahlr. Textabb. u. 23 (von 24) farbigen Tafeln, 1 Bl., 4 S. Anzeigen. Roter, schwarz- u. goldgeprägter OLwdbd m. allseitigem Goldschnitt (gering berieben, Vordergelenk stärker gelockert, durchgehend gebräunt, Tafeln besondern an d. Rändern braunfleckig, ohne die erste Tafel = S. 1/2). Nach Erinnerunge

  • Published by Paris, France: D'Elvaux, [ca. 1780.] 1780

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 76.82

    £ 7.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Engraving 4to. Very Good with foxing. Text in French.

  • Published by Paris, Colin, (1892) 1892

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 71.12

    £ 38.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-12, XVI-319 pp., demi-chagrin rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés, tête dorée (rel. de l'époque). Bon exemplaire. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

  • Condition: New

    £ 24.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1887 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2023

    9798386764814

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.49

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Join Koda the Polar Bear on an adventure as she sets out to save her beloved Arctic home in this heartwarming children's book. When the sun turns red and the ice begins to melt, Koda knows that she must take action to fight climate change. With determination and bravery, Koda travels to the

  • Condition: Used

    £ 76.68

    £ 27.45 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Seller: Librairie Gaspa, meudon, , FranceLibrairie Gaspa

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 88.90

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1893. Grand in-4, 620 pp., tables, illustrations, planches. Demi-maroquin vert, à grain long, dos à nerfs, tête dorée, non ébarbé, premier plat de la couverture conservé. Reliure signée « E. Rousselle «. Magnifique exemplaire.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 88.90

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PARIS, Imp. Garnery/ Warée/ Alphonse Garnery - 1817 - Avertissement & Table VI et 604 pages - In-8 - Reliure demi-veau havane, dos lisse orné - Pièce de titre noire, Titre doré - toutes tranches jaunes - Ex. très propre "Il n'existe pas dans le nouveau droit, ni-même dans l'ancien, d'auteur qui ait mieux traité que M. Pardessus

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 60.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 22.22x 29.21 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded sp

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 80.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 22.22x 29.21 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPL