Little Peter D (333 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.01
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.12
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.77
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book with library stickers and customary markings.paperbackUsed - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8.90 X 5.91 X 0.79 inches; 258 pages.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Stated First Edition; First Printing. African Issues; 206 pages; B&W photographs. Charts. Graphs. Moderate foxing to the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your… order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.95
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.95
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.38
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Lightly creased. Clean, unmarked pages.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge (UK), NY etal 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. (1992), First Printing, Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 212pp., brown boards hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, excellent unclipped dj, b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked, #73 in African Studies series.

The Elusive Granary: Herder, Farmer, and State in Northern Kenya (African Studies, Series Number 73)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 212pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & lightly bumped. Dj covers rubbed. Endnotes; biblio.; index.

- Softcover
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Writing throughout and shelf wear, otherwise Good Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.

- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xviii, 206 pages with illustrations and maps, very good paperback. Discusses the economic condition of Somalia as a country without a functioning government.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.46
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.29
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows minimal external wear. In otherwise near pristine condition with minimal/no other wear, crisp & clean interiors showing unmarked text, and firm binding! A very good copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford: International African Institute, 2003 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.77
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
As new! Paper bound, first edition, illustrated, xviii + Pp206. As new. 230 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Published by Amer Ethnologist 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 14, No 2, pp. 295-308, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

German Democratic Republic : The Rise and Fall of a Cold War State
Richardson-little, Ned; Pine, Lisa (EDT); Caldwell, Peter C. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2025
Series: German History in Focus, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - German History in Focus
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

The Elusive Granary: Herder, Farmer, and State in Northern Kenya (African Studies, Series Number 73)
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.91
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Anthropology Of Development And Change In East Africa
Brokensha, David; Little, Peter D; Inst Of Development Anthropology
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

German Democratic Republic : The Rise and Fall of a Cold War State
Richardson-little, Ned; Pine, Lisa (EDT); Caldwell, Peter C. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2025
Series: German History in Focus, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - German History in Focus
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.79
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.