Published by Gramatu Draugs, 1978
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by by the author, USA
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No publishing date. Cover design by Betsy Walker. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Minor rubbing wear to covers. Several light creases at some spots on covers. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by by the author, USA
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Betsy Walker (illustrator). Publishing date is unknown. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Light creases at some spots to covers. Minor rubbing wear to covers. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. pp. 141. 8vo. Bound in light purple cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Light shelfwear; very good in good+, discoloured dustjacket with tears to edges.
Seller: MK BOOK SERVICES, Huntingdon, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Published by Self-Published, Minneapolis, MN, 1964
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Association Member: RMABA
Spiral Bound. Condition: Near Fine. OFFICEWW-This regular size TPB is NEAR FINE with light surface scuffing. Pages are clean & crisp. 42pp. orange spiral 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Zelta Abele, Stockholm, 1955
Seller: Trimdadimd Books, Hamilton, ON, Canada
First Edition
Paper Cover. Condition: Almost As New. Vilis Ciesnieks (illustrator). First Edition. 188pp. Illustrated. . Almost as new, Pages still fresh. "aspratiga un spraiga kriminalliteraturas parodija - groteska, kas nudz no slepenam sazverestibam, izmainitam arienem un citam kriminalliteratura biezi sastopamam padarisanam" (Diena) "Sveiciens no vecas milas Rigas un vinas dazadiem laudim." (Izdevejs).
Published by Riga, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Condition: Gut. 477 S., Hln. - Beschreibt in Romanform die Vernichtung des lettischen Offizierskorps durch die Sowjets. Sehr wichtiges Buch!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. B, Liepa (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Gramatu Draugs, Brooklyn, N.Y., 1980, 1980
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fine in a Very Good Jacket. 3rd Printing. Inscribed by Ruta U. 141pp 8vo. Latvia / Russia. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. B, Liepa (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by AST, 2026
ISBN 10: 5171861986 ISBN 13: 9785171861988
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Ljubimye skazki - teper s novoj oblozhkoj! Eto volshebnaja dver v stranu baleta, v kotoroj vse uchastniki spektaklja - ot baletnykh tufelek do osvetitelnykh priborov - zhivye i trepetnye suschestva. Oni ljubjat, srazhajutsja, razocharovyvajutsja i mechtajut. Nikogda esche velichestvennyj Bolshoj teatr ne byl takim obajatelnym i rodnym, a puteshestvie po ego zagadochnym zalam - takim volnujuschim. 9785171861988.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
No binding. Condition: Good. Zhizn baletnogo artista tak korotka. I dazhe vsled za blistatelnym vzletom slishkom bystro - stoit lish ostanovit stsenu - nastupayut tishina i zabvenie.Mne kazhetsya, to, chto lichnost moego ottsa ne prosto prodolzhaet privlekat vnimanie, a vyrastaet v perspektive let, govorit ob istinnosti ego talanta. On dejstvitelno byl artist kazhdoj kletochkoj svoego sushchestva. Svoimi stremleniyami, mechtami otdavalsya tvorchestvu, kotoroe bylo smyslom ego zhizni, i sgoral .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 104.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 104.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 107.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xxii + 486 Illus.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471165492 ISBN 13: 9780471165491
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 140.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Applied Electromagnetics and Electromagnetic Compatibility deals with Radio Frequency Interference (RFI), which is the reception of undesired radio signals originating from digital electronics and electronic equipment. With today's rapid development of radio communication, these undesired signals as well as signals due to natural phenomena such as lightning, sparking, and others are becoming increasingly important in the general area of Electro Magnetic Compatibility (EMC). EMC can be defined as the capability of some electronic equipment or system to be operated at desired levels of performance in a given electromagnetic environment without generating EM emissions unacceptable to other systems operating in the vicinity.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xxii + 486.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 486 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471165492 ISBN 13: 9780471165491
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
£ 128.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Applied Electromagnetics and Electromagnetic Compatibility deals with Radio Frequency Interference (RFI), which is the reception of undesired radio signals originating from digital electronics and electronic equipment. With today's rapid development of radio communication, these undesired signals as well as signals due to natural phenomena such as lightning, sparking, and others are becoming increasingly important in the general area of Electro Magnetic Compatibility (EMC). EMC can be defined as the capability of some electronic equipment or system to be operated at desired levels of performance in a given electromagnetic environment without generating EM emissions unacceptable to other systems operating in the vicinity.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2006-10-25, 2006
ISBN 10: 0849317312 ISBN 13: 9780849317316
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1967 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1971 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 64.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1968 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 42 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.