Licht Alan (140 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (140)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2012

    0393344339 / 9780393344332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2012

    0393344339 / 9780393344332

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.98

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.07

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.31

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.38

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good copy, only minor sticker residue jm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2002

    0742521222 / 9780742521223

    • Softcover

    Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Spine creased. Upper right corner slightly bumped. No writing in text.

  • Language: English

    Published by WW Norton Publishers 2012

    0393344339 / 9780393344332

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2012

    057125814X / 9780571258147

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2012

    057125814X / 9780571258147

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2012

    0393344339 / 9780393344332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, U.S.A.Remarks Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.94

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proofs (so possible errors) of a Paperback Original (so not likely), copy pristine, clean & unread. Fascinating "last interview" with Will Oldham's "longtime friend & associate Alan Licht probes his highly individualistic approach to music making & the

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 8/17/2021 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Common Tones: Selected Interviews with Artists and Musicians 1995-2020. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.91

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 2012

    057125814X / 9780571258147

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.66

    £ 6.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Drag City 1898

    0965618331 / 9780965618335

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.04

    £ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2007

    0847829693 / 9780847829699

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.09

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Har/Com. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2017

    0991558502 / 9780991558506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.60

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2017

    0991558502 / 9780991558506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.22

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.35

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Interviews by Alan Licht with Vito Acconci, ANOHNI, Cory Arcangel, Matthew Barney, Glenn Branca, Rhys Chatham, Tony Conrad, the Dream Syndicates Karl Precoda, Richard Foreman, Henry Flynt, Milford Graves, Adris Hoyos, Ken Jacobs, Jutta Koether, Christian Marclay, Phill Niblock, Alessandra No

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions August 2021 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lot 49 Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Lot 49 Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions, US 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Interviews by Alan Licht with Vito Acconci, ANOHNI, Cory Arcangel, Matthew Barney, Glenn Branca, Rhys Chatham, Tony Conrad, the Dream Syndicate's Karl Precoda, Richard Foreman, Henry Flynt, Milford Graves, Adris Hoyos, Ken Jacobs, Jutta Koether, Christian Marclay, Phill Niblock, Alessandra Novaga, Tony

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2007

    0847829693 / 9780847829699

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.70

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.17

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Good. Folio, 120 pp., color illus. Articles on Damien Hirst, Meret Oppenheim, Caravaggio, Lisa Yuskavage, Norbert Bisky, James Rielly, etc. Head of spine and corners bumped, with first few lower page corners creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.15

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber 2012

    057125814X / 9780571258147

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.26

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Spine is creased. Cover edges are slightly worn. Upper front cover corner is creased. Text block is tanned, but legibility is not impacted. Top edge of first page is stained, but readability is not affected. Inside is unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blank Forms Editions, US 2021

    1953691013 / 9781953691019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Interviews by Alan Licht with Vito Acconci, ANOHNI, Cory Arcangel, Matthew Barney, Glenn Branca, Rhys Chatham, Tony Conrad, the Dream Syndicate's Karl Precoda, Richard Foreman, Henry Flynt, Milford Graves, Adris Hoyos, Ken Jacobs, Jutta Koether, Christian Marclay, Phill Niblock, Alessandra Novaga, Tony

  • Language: English

    Published by Drag City Incorporated 2002

    0965618331 / 9780965618335

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.11

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 76 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Steidl/UCLA Hammer Museum, Los Angeles 2003

    3882439319 / 9783882439311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 27.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Steidl/UCLA Hammer Museum, Los Angeles 2003

    3882439319 / 9783882439311

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.