Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480022829 ISBN 13: 9781480022829
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1997
ISBN 10: 0763704601 ISBN 13: 9780763704605
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Pub Date: 1/17/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1137 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395640202 ISBN 13: 9780395640203
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Academy of Experts in, 2004
ISBN 10: 0967476232 ISBN 13: 9780967476230
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Academy of Experts in, 2004
ISBN 10: 0967476232 ISBN 13: 9780967476230
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496117913 ISBN 13: 9781496117915
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Purdue University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557530548 ISBN 13: 9781557530547
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Purdue University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557530548 ISBN 13: 9781557530547
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Purdue University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557530548 ISBN 13: 9781557530547
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Purdue University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557530548 ISBN 13: 9781557530547
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Purdue University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557530548 ISBN 13: 9781557530547
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Purdue University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557530548 ISBN 13: 9781557530547
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Academy of Experts in T, 2003
ISBN 10: 0967476232 ISBN 13: 9780967476230
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802074693 ISBN 13: 9780802074690
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by American Academy of Experts in, 2003
ISBN 10: 0967476232 ISBN 13: 9780967476230
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395640202 ISBN 13: 9780395640203
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2002 edition. Volume 95 A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395640202 ISBN 13: 9780395640203
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1997
ISBN 10: 0763704601 ISBN 13: 9780763704605
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The American Academy of Experts in Traumatic Stress, 2012
ISBN 10: 0967476291 ISBN 13: 9780967476292
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802074693 ISBN 13: 9780802074690
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by The American Academy of Experts, 2012
ISBN 10: 0967476291 ISBN 13: 9780967476292
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The American Academy of Experts in Traumatic Stress, 2012
ISBN 10: 0967476291 ISBN 13: 9780967476292
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publisher, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810990113 ISBN 13: 9780810990111
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor tearing to edges of spine. Yellowing on cover and threwout pages. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Hardback. Condition: Good. Helen Oxenbury (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Minus Softcover. Moderate cover wear. Large, light stain on back cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1993
ISBN 10: 0395640202 ISBN 13: 9780395640203
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University, N Y, 1987
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Pages Are Clean And Tight.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to cover.