Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edgar & Lenore's Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 057810248X ISBN 13: 9780578102481
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
OLwd. mit OUmschl., Condition: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Wörgl, Perlinger, 1981. 4°. 343 S. mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen, auch Farbtafeln. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: ger/deu.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Sientes que el dinero se va sin saber exactamente en que lo gastaste?Beneficio emocional: No necesitas ganar mas.Necesitas entender mejor lo que ya tienes.Beneficios practicos: - Crear un presupuesto realista- Ahorrar aunque tu sueldo sea limitado- Salir de deudas con metodo claro- Construir un fondo de emergencia- Empezar a invertir con seguridadCierre: Empieza hoy a recuperar el control de tu dinero. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. heavy, may require postage outside South Africa. revised edition. jacket is rubbed and torn. edge wear on boards. light marks. sound binding. fairly good copy.[SK][INF27]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Wörgl/ Perlinger, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. 343 S. Oln. OU. Buch.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Perlinger Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Wörgl, 1981
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Ausreichend. Hardcover Bildband guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag ausreichender Zustand (stark beschädigt) - Erscheinungsjahr: 1981 - Bildband mit 342 Seiten. Index: 301 0.0.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. William J. Ledger, MD, FACOG, obstetrician and gynaecologist in chief, New York Weill Cornell Center, New York, New York, USASteven S. Witkin, PhD, professor of immunology in obstetrics and gynecology, New York Weill Cornell Cente.
Published by Wörgl: Perlinger, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, Austria
Oln. (grüner Rücken m. w. Schrift) 4°, 343 S., m. zahlr. Abb., Ecken leicht berieben. Vortitel m. halbseitiger priv. Widmung u. Titelblatt m. priv. Widmung des Verlegers. Textteil in sehr gutem Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Wörgl : Perlinger Verlag,, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Josef Anker, Kiefersfelden, BAY, Germany
INHALT: 1. Die Stellung der Insekten im Tierreich; 2. Nahe Verwandte: andere Gliederfüßer; 3. Eintagsfliegen und Libellen; 4. Schaben; Farbabbildungen; Erläuterungen zum Farbteil; 5. Termiten; 6. Fang- und Gespenstschrecken; 7. Ohrwürmer; 8. Steinfliegen; 9. Heuschrecken und Grillen; 10. Bodenläuse, Fersenspinner, Staubläuse, Fransenflügler, Fächerflügler; 11. Läuse; 12. Schnabelkerfe; 13. Schlammfliegen und Hafte; 14. Käfer; 15. Schnabelfliegen; 16. Flöhe; 17. Zweiflügler; 18. Köcherfliegen; 19. Motten; 20. Schmetterlinge; 21. Wespen; 22. Bienen; 23. Ameisen; 24. Insektenkunde als Hobby oder Beruf; Insekten-Register. Gebrauchtexemplar. Vorderdeckel gering fleckig, Kopfschnitt gering angestaubt, ansonsten guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3050 343 S., überaus zahlreiche farbige und s/w Abbildungen und Illustrationen, 28 x 22 cm, Leinenband mit geprägtem Rückentitel (ohne Schutzumschlag).
Publication Date: 1980
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
370 p., 261 figures, 4to, cloth. Very well illustrated, with detailed descriptions and keys to the lice of, mainly, mammals and birds. Name of former owner written on front free endpaper, otherwise a good, clean copy.
Condition: Gut. Perlinger, Wörgl 1981. 343 S. mit 147 farb. Abb. auf Taf. u. 365 im Text. 4°. Ln. mit Schutzumschl. (dieser mit Einriß). 4°-11243 / 20128 Mit Ausnahme von Direkt-Recycling Materialien erfolgt der Versand ohne Einsatz von Kunststoffen. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Sientes que el dinero se va sin saber exactamente en que lo gastaste?Beneficio emocional: No necesitas ganar mas.Necesitas entender mejor lo que ya tienes.Beneficios practicos: - Crear un presupuesto realista- Ahorrar aunque tu sueldo sea limitado- Salir de deudas con metodo claro- Construir un fondo de emergencia- Empezar a invertir con seguridadCierre: Empieza hoy a recuperar el control de tu dinero. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.