Löns Hermann (Over 6,500 results)
Language: English
Published by Adolf Sponholz, Hannover 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. c.1918. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (tan boards with illustration of dogs) show edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. Chipping and tearing on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. (Gebundene Ausgabe. Kein DJ. um 1918. Die Seite…n sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Einbände (hellbraune Tafeln mit Hundeillustration) weisen Kantenverschleiß mit Bereibung/leichter Verschmutzung auf. Absplittern und Reißen am Rücken. Bindung ist fest, Scharniere stark. ABDECKUNG MÖGLICHERWEISE NICHT MIT DEM BILD AUF DIESER SEITE ÜBEREINSTIMMEN.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.79
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Published by Buchgemeinschaft Berlin o.J. , Ca.1930 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller358 S., Halbleder, guter Zustand.
Published by Faksimile Versand Bremen 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller16 S. brosch. guter Zustand.
Published by Eugen Diederichs Jena 1920 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller115 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Published by Insel verlag, Leipzig. 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 5.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 31.-40. Tausend, 70 S. in Frakturschrift gedruckt, leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, Namenseintrag, CC-2.
More imagesPublished by Bad Pyrmont : Friedrich Gersbach
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerkartoniert. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Published by Adolf Sponholtz Hannover 1922 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerHln. 148 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Gersbach, Hannover
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller93 S., kart., guter Zustand, Abb.
More imagesPublished by Gersbach, Bad Pyrmont
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerLeinen. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Stockflecken In deutscher Sprache. 197 pages.
Published by Göttingen 1967;, W. Fischer-Verlag, 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller2. Aufl.; 132 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 14x20,5cm. Leseschief; Ebd. berieben; Schnitt etwas unfrisch; Namenseintrag; leichter Kellergeruch; sonst ordentlich.

- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.78
£ 5.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 Enthält: Satirisches - Essays - Wilhelm Busch, Napoleon und andere - Frühe Gedichte - Lyrik für die Zeitung - Bilder & Nonsens - Die großen Balladen - Briefe - Verzeichnis der Briefempfänger - Nachwort. Ungekürzte Taschenbuchausgabe, 148 S., Papier gering gebräunt, U-3.
Published by Safari-Verlag 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Fair+. No Jacket. Undated, Boards are warped. Dampstain on ft. and bk. Back has a red line stain as well. some fading. Inscription on first page. Interior has age-toning, binding is good and tight. No rips or tears. Text in German.
Published by Augsburg;, Weltbild Verlag,
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller384 S.; TB. Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Published by Augsburg;, Weltbild Verlag,
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller384 S.; TB. Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst guter Zustand.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Hannover:, Adolf Sponholtz, 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 11.-32. Tsd., 165 S., 8°, Pbd. Vereinzelt fleckig. (HWR3) Band.
Published by Jena:, Eugen Diederichs, 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 24.-35. Tsd., 115 S., 8°, Ln. Unter Verwendung des Original-Einbandbildes ordentlich neu gebunden. (HWR3) Band.

Published by 32.-42.Tsd. Sponholtz 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.67
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Ausreichend. 177 S., 20cm, ill.Oln (Mit Folie überzogen, Ecken + Kapitale bestoßen, gebräunt) Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Bad Pyrmont/Hannover;, Friedrich Gersbach Verlag,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller116 S.; Ganzleinen; 13x20cm. Geringere Alters- u. Gebr.spuren; leichter Rauchgeruch; sonst solides Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die H�user von Ohlenhof: Ein Dorf im Portr�t. Book.

Published by Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG / Ullstein Tas 1997
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG / Ullstein Tas 1997
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by VOLKSVERBAND DER BUCHERFREUNDE WEGWEIFER-VERLAG, BERLIN, Germany 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, U.S.A.dC&A Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 238Pp. 1930? COPYRIGHT 1917. ADOLF SPONHOLB VERLAG. HANNOVER. GERMAN TEXT. 1/4 BROWN LEATHER SPINE COVER, LEATHER CAPPED CORNERS AND ORNATE CLOTH LEAF PRINT COVERED, GREEN DYED UPPER LEAF EDGE. BOARDS DIMENSIONS: 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 1". CONDITION: NEAR FINE; GENTLY RUBBED SPINE COVER CRO…WN/HEEL, GENTLE LEAN (OVERHANG OF FRONT BOARD TO RIGHT), VERY CRISP & CLEAN BOOK.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by W. Fischer Verlag, Göttingen 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller1. Aufl. 255 S 20,8x14,5cm, OLn, geprägter Rücken, illustr. OU, Namenseintrag, SW-Zeichnungen, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag, Jena 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller416.-435. Tsd. 266 S 20,3x12,9cm, OLn, Frakturschrift, einige Seiten fleckig, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Hannover 1923;, Adolf Sponholtz Verlag G.m.b.H., 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller110.-130. Tsd.; 176 S.; Ganzleinen; 13,5x20,5cm. Kapitale leicht eingedrückt; Rücken aufgehellt; Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst solide.