Kun Bela (107 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Workers Library Publishers 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. First edition. Good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, a date due paper pasted on last blank flyleaf, never checked out, very good but for minimal evidence of ex library.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.38
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.39
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Modern Books
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 1934. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: Bela Kun. Original printed wrappings. Fair copy. Staples rusted, with small ruststains to pages. Some pages loose." Keywords: Pamphlet. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Brooklyn, N. Y. : Brooklyn College Press ; Lanham, Md. : Distributed By Arrangement With University Press Of America, 1979. 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 229 pages; Series; Studies on society in change ; no. 3. Has label tipped in on title page which states "Distributed by arrangement with Universi…ty Press of America". Europe, Eastern - Civilization - Congresses. 3 Kg.

The Mutual Effects of the Islamic and Judeo-Christian Worlds : the East European Pattern / Edited by Abraham Ascher, Tibor Halasi-Kun, Bela K. Kiraly
Ascher, Abraham (1928-). Halasi-Kun, Tibor (1914-). Király, Bela K. (1912-2009)
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn, N. Y. : Brooklyn College Press ; New York : Distributed By Columbia University Press 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 230 pages; Description: xiii, 230 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Europe, Eastern --Civilization --Congresses --Turk…ey --History --Ottoman Empire, 1288-1918 -- Series: Studies on society in change ; no. 3. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Brooklyn, N. Y. : Brooklyn College Press ; New York : Distributed By Columbia University Press 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 230 pages; Description: xiii, 230 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Turkey --History --Ottoman Empire,… 1288-1918 --Congresses. Series: Studies on society in change ; no. 3. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Modern Books 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.10
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1934. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: Bela Kun. Original printed wrappings. Fair copy. Staples rusted, with small ruststains to pages. Some pages loose." Keywords: Pamphlet. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Edizioni Reprint 1970
- Softcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerbrossura paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). anastatica dell'edizione pubbicata dalla Società Editrice Avanti, 1920collana Documenti della Rivoluzione. n. 20Editore : Edizioni ReprintAnno : 1970Misure, rilegatura: brossura, 11x17 cm c.a., 20 pp. Stato: molto buonoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esi…tate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 37B-34 dot. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.40
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The Communist International, Vol. XII, No. 12
Bela Kun; O. Platnitsky; Harry Pollitt; William Z. Foster; A. Wittenburg; D.
Published by Workers Library Publishers, New York 1935
- First Edition
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saddle-stitched. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Number 12 of Volume XII. Minor wear, light soiling, rust around staples, a couple small closed tears, corner folds. Binding is solid. Time Tested Books has been in business for over 20 years and we have a great rep. We also have an open shop, so, when in Sacramento, stop in.…Journal.
Published by Modern Books Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.33
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 84pp. Some staining, 4pp loose - Modern Books Ltd, . . Hardback. . . . .

The Mutual Effects of the Islamic and Judeo-Christian Worlds : the East European Pattern / Edited by Abraham Ascher, Tibor Halasi-Kun, Bela K. Kiraly
Ascher, Abraham (1928-). Halasi-Kun, Tibor (1914-). Király, Bela K. (1912-2009)
Language: English
Published by Brooklyn, N. Y. : Brooklyn College Press ; New York : Distributed By Columbia University Press 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 230 pages; Description: xiii, 230 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Europe, Eastern --Civilization --Congresses --Turk…ey --History --Ottoman Empire, 1288-1918 -- Series: Studies on society in change ; no. 3. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Brooklyn, N. Y. : Brooklyn College Press ; Lanham, Md. : Distributed By Arrangement With University Press Of America, 1979. 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 229 pages; Series; Studies on society in change ; no. 3. Has label tipped in on title page which states "Distributed by arrangement with Universi…ty Press of America". Europe, Eastern - Civilization - Congresses. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Brooklyn, N. Y. : Brooklyn College Press ; New York : Distributed By Columbia University Press 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 230 pages; Description: xiii, 230 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Turkey --History --Ottoman Empire,… 1288-1918 --Congresses. Series: Studies on society in change ; no. 3. 1 Kg.
Published by British Socialist Party
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. . Paperback. International Socialist Library, 15. Reprinted from Pravda. Ex-libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing and nicks and bumps to cover but otherwise is a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.