Kraus Sarit (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, U.S.A.Greenwood Road Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Not ex-library.

Language: English
Published by Morgan & Claypool Publishers 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Predicting Human Decision-Making: From Prediction to Action (Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and t…he spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Morgan & Claypool Publishers - 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Heterogeneous Agent Systems
Subrahmanian, V. S.;Dix, Jurgen;Kraus, Sarit;Bonatti, Piero;Eiter, Thomas;Ozcan, Fatma;ross, Robert
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, U.S.A.Friendly Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.38
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition (NAP). Bound in slate-blue cloth with spine titles stamped in gilt. No additional printings. Signed (with "Best wishes"; not personalized) by author Subrahmanian and dated 6/24/00, the year of publication, otherwise unmarked. The book and dust wrapp…er show just a hint of edgewear, with the jacket having no rips, chips or clips. A clean, tight copy, with the jacket now in mylar. Uncommon signed. Diagrams (illustrator). Signed By the Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.81
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: As new. xx + 269 pp. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.15
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

Heterogeneous agent systems.
Subrahmanian, V S; Bonatti, Piero; Dix, Jurgen; Eiter, Thomas; Kraus, Sarit; Ozcan, Fatma; Ross, Director Of Education Robert; Dix, Ja1/4rgen; Dix, J?rgen; Dix, Juergen; Dix, J Rgen
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.68
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 580 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780262194365 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Heterogeneous Agent Systems
Subrahmanian, V S; Bonatti, Piero; Dix, Jurgen; Eiter, Thomas; Kraus, Sarit; Ozcan, Fatma; Ross, Director Of Education Robert; Dix, Ja1/4rgen; Dix, J?rgen; Dix, Juergen; Dix, J Rgen
- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.69
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 63.97
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.01
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.93
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.93
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 304.

Keep the Adversary Guessing: Agent Security by Policy Randomization
Paruchuri, Praveen|P. Pearce, Jonathan|Milind Tambe|Fernando Ordonez|Sarit Kraus
Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Müller|VDM Verlag Dr. Müller e.K. 2013
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.52
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. This book is devoted to the development of efficient algorithms for enhancing security of Multiagent systems deployed in real world. In particular, we present here algorithms developed using the Decision/Game Theoretic frameworks. Our algorithms can be clas.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.40
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 269 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 83.30
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.60
£ 53.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Human decision-making often transcends our formal models of 'rationality.' Designing intelligent agents that interact proficiently with people necessitates the modeling of human behavior and the prediction of their decisions. In this book, we explore the…task of automatically predicting human decision-making and its use in designing intelligent human-aware automated computer systems of varying natures-from purely conflicting interaction settings (e.g., security and games) to fully cooperative interaction settings (e.g., autonomous driving and personal robotic assistants). We explore the techniques, algorithms, and empirical methodologies for meeting the challenges that arise from the above tasks and illustrate major benefits from the use of these computational solutions in real-world application domains such as security, negotiations, argumentative interactions, voting systems, autonomous driving, and games. The book presents both the traditional and classical methods as well asthe most recent and cutting edge advances, providing the reader with a panorama of the challenges and solutions in predicting human decision-making.

Language: English
Published by MORGAN & CLAYPOOL 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 108.76
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing Jan 2018 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.60
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Human decision-making often transcends our formal models of 'rationality.' Designing intelligent agents that interact proficiently with people necessitates the modeling of human behavior and the prediction of their decisions. In this book,… we explore the task of automatically predicting human decision-making and its use in designing intelligent human-aware automated computer systems of varying natures-from purely conflicting interaction settings (e.g., security and games) to fully cooperative interaction settings (e.g., autonomous driving and personal robotic assistants). We explore the techniques, algorithms, and empirical methodologies for meeting the challenges that arise from the above tasks and illustrate major benefits from the use of these computational solutions in real-world application domains such as security, negotiations, argumentative interactions, voting systems, autonomous driving, and games. The book presents both the traditional and classical methods as well as the most recent and cutting edge advances, providing the reader with a panorama of the challenges and solutions in predicting human decision-making. 152 pp. Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.16
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.56
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 269 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.04
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Morgan & Claypool|Springer 2018
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Synthesis Lectures on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.04
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Human decision-making often transcends our formal models of rationality. Designing intelligent agents that interact proficiently with people necessitates the modeling of human behavior and the prediction of their deci…sions. In this book, we explore the ta.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.14
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 304 40 Illus.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.29
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 304.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.07
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. InhaltsverzeichnisList of illustrations Preface Summary of key notation 1. Introduction 2. Games in normal form 3. Games in extensive form 4. Negotiation domains 5. Strategic analysis of single-issue negotia…tion 6. Strategic anal.