Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Olympia Publishers, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800746628 ISBN 13: 9781800746626
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Women are the fastest growing economic demographic in the world, making the need to plan for retirement and wealth transfer an absolute must for every woman. This book provides a stepwise guide designed just for women to develop a solid understanding of estate planning.As estate planning is a path rather than a destination, these nine steps can aid every woman in her journey toward retirement and estate planning. From explaining probate, and the difference between probate and non-probate assets, to joint ownership, to trust establishment, management and settlement, to retirement planning and charitable estate planning, to living wills and dealing with incapacity, readers will get easy explanations and clear guidance on normally difficult concepts.The information and strategies set out here in the pages of this book will help every woman in assessing her goals and creating a plan that works for her situation and life circumstances, both during her lifetime and in her estate plan - setting her on a path to achieve Estate Planning Success Just for Women. Women are the fastest growing economic demographic in the world, making the need to plan for retirement and wealth transfer an absolute must for every woman. This book provides a stepwise guide designed just for women to develop a solid understanding of estate planning. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Olympia Publishers, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800746628 ISBN 13: 9781800746626
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Olympia Publishers, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800746628 ISBN 13: 9781800746626
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Olympia Publishers 3/30/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800746628 ISBN 13: 9781800746626
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Estate Planning Success Just for Women. Book.
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barron Publishing Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 0971637644 ISBN 13: 9780971637641
Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1647085004 ISBN 13: 9781647085001
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Olympia Publishers 2023-03-30, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800746628 ISBN 13: 9781800746626
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 11.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 250 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.