Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing 19/12/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405124008 ISBN 13: 9781405124003
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. An Introduction to Social Psychology (BPS Textbooks in Psychology) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, Chicester, 2012
ISBN 10: 1444335448 ISBN 13: 9781444335446
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is the fifth, completely revised and updated edition of an introductory social psychology text that has had huge success in Europe and across the globe. It has been specially designed to meet the needs of students at all levels, with contributions written by leading social psychologists, each an acknowledged expert on the topics covered in a given chapter. An Introduction to Social Psychology benefits hugely from an updated range of innovative pedagogical features intended to catch the imagination, combined with a rigorous editorial approach, which results in a cohesive and uniform style accessible to all. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing 19/12/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405124008 ISBN 13: 9781405124003
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1444335448 ISBN 13: 9781444335446
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405124008 ISBN 13: 9781405124003
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Like New. 2012; illustrated paper covers; corner wear; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; interior pages in like new condition; Interior is clean and unmarked; 640 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beige cl., few spots on front cover, backstr. gilt lettering, lines. Name ffep. Frontis. 217pp. incl. bibliogr. Solid copy.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014459389 ISBN 13: 9781014459381
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014459389 ISBN 13: 9781014459381
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Gentleman From Cap Ferrat. Book.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons 24/04/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1118823532 ISBN 13: 9781118823538
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by The Citadel Press, New York, NY, 1954
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate cover wear, light to moderate cover soiling. Content clean, binding strong, spine lettering still bold. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014459389 ISBN 13: 9781014459381
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 1956
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition: slight handling, unmarked, slightly age-yellowed, without DJ. 217 pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Peter Owen Limited, London, 1954
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 217 pp, b/w photo frontis, the book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has some light soil and some edge rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by British Book Centre, New York, 1959
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Fading of the spine of the DJ. The DJ is rubbed with corner, spine end and corner wear. Spine end chipping of the book. ; Dustjacket has edge wear, a couple of chips and small tears, and the spine is faded.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover book in As New condition. We ship promptly from the United States and in a box.
Published by University of Minnesota Press, 1955
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Some cover stains, soiling and wear. Some markings (mostly pencil) ; 217 pages.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9781118823538.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9781118823538.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.