King Kong (103 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 3.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Earliest red 1976 Collier edition, in good+ condition: slight handling, slight edge wear, line and dot on top page edges, otherwise unmarked. 119 pages. [6oz]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.18
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 36 Chambers; 0.4 x 9.5 x 6.7 Inches; 96 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.76
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Scarlet Street, Inc., Glen Rock, NJ 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.76
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 74 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Dark Shadows Returns; Richard Valley (Pt., 1, Hounded By Holmesm, 90 Year History of the Hound of the Baskervilles ); Robin, the Boy Wonder; Lilley, Shinnick & Sullivan (Michael & John interview); Kevin g, Shinnnick…(Cinematic Casebook of Jack the Ripper); Movie & Book reviews; Etc. Fay Wray & King Kong on Cover; b/w Illus in Text (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. King Kong (Modern Library Classics).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.84
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.01
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.87
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London 2003
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.70
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 12 pages, with UK and US list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15…; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by King Kong Publication 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.29
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. Book has light wear to corners but is otherwise looking quite sharp, clean and bright, with a solid binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Blind Adventure 8 x 10 Still 1933 Ernest B. Schoedsack directed after "King Kong"
Directed by Ernest B. Schoedsack directly after he directed "King Kong" / Starring Robert Armstrong, Helen Mack, Roland Young, Ralph Bellamy, John Miljan, Laura Hope Crews, and Henry Stephenson
Published by RKO Radio 1933
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.16
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. P-684-39. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.07
£ 24.69 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. King Kong Design te propone una manera original de decorar interiores con módulos de papel. Las piezas que se incluyen están preparadas para que puedas diseñar tu panel, o nube, de forma sencilla. Aquí podrás encontrar instrucciones paso a paso, hojas para componer tus diseños y 72 módulos en cinco colores fáci…les de extraer y montar.

Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York 1992
Series: Kinsey Millhone, Book 9 of 25. Book 9 of 25 - Kinsey Millhone
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.93
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992. SIGNED directly on the title page by Sue Grafton with her characteristic black sharpie (her signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). A gorgeous copy of the first printing. Gift quality. BRAND NE…W in a BRAND NEW dust jacket. Perfect condition. Protected by a removable Brodart clear-plastic sleeve. NOT price clipped ($18.95). NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO fading. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are creamy white, fresh, crisp and unmarked. 1992. First printing, with "First Edition" so stated, and complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Bound in the original red boards with a black cloth spine stamped in shiny red metallic. From the dust jacket: "Readers of Sue Grafton's fiction know she never writes the same book twice, and 'I' IS FOR INNOCENT is no exception. Her most intricately plotted novel to date, it is layered in enough complexity to baffle even the cleverest among us. Lonnie Kingman is in a bind. He's smack in the middle of assembling a civil suit, and the private investigator who was doing his pretrial legwork has just dropped dead of a heart attack. In a matter of weeks the court's statute of limitations will put paid to his case. Five years ago David Barney walked when a jury acquitted him of the murder of his rich wife, Isabelle. Now Kingman, acting as attorney for the dead woman's ex-husband and their child (and sure that the jury made a serious mistake), is trying to divest David Barney of the profits of that murder. But time is running out, and David Barney still swears he's innocent. Patterned along the lines of a legal case, 'I' IS FOR INNOCENT is seamlessly divided into thirds: one-third of the novel is devoted to the prosecution, one-third to the defense, and a final third to cross-examination and rebuttal. The result is a trial novel without a trial and a crime novel that resists solution right to the end. When Kinsey Millhone agrees to take over Morley Shine's investigation, she thinks it is a simple matter of tying up the loose ends. Morley might have been careless about his health, but he was an old pro at the business. So it comes as a real shock when she finds his files in disarray, his key informant less than credible, and his witnesses denying ever having spoken with him. It comes as a bigger shock when she finds that every claim David Barney has made checks out. But if Barney didn't murder his wife, who did? It would seem the list of candidates is a long one. In life, Isabelle Barney had stepped on a lot of toes. In 'I' IS FOR INNOCENT, Sue Grafton once again demonstrates her mastery of those telling details that reveal our most intimate and conflicted relationships. As Kinsey comments on the give-and-take by which we humans deal with each other, for better and sometimes for worse, the reader is struck yet again by how acute a social observer Ms. Grafton can be. Frequently funny and sometimes caustic, she is also surprisingly compassionate -- understanding how little in life is purely black and white. Except for murder. Somewhere out there, a killer waits to see just what Kinsey will find out. Somewhere out there, someone's been getting away with murder, and this time it just might turn out to be Kinsey's. 'I' IS FOR INNOCENT is Sue Grafton in peak form. Fast-paced. Funny. And very, very devious.". Signed by the Author (her signature only). First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Illus. by Cody, King Kong (jacket design). 8vo. (xii), 286pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. Cody, King Kong (jacket design) (illustrator).
Published by New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.,
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (1976). First edition, first printing. Fine in rose-colored cloth with gilt titles to the spine and a gilt "KK" to the front cover; in a near fine, bright and unfaded dust jacket with a mild crease to the rear panel. Tongue-and-cheek tribute to the great…1932 horror film classic KING KONG told in the "words" of the 132 foot ape as related through Walter Wager. "My children are entitled to hear my side."--Stanley (King) Kong.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 88 pages. 6.00x0.18x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.67
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.67
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by MACMILLAN & CO., NY 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.

Published by Collier Books/Collier Macmillan Publishers, New York/London 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine dj. First Edition. [nice clean copy, just minor wear to both book and jacket]. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Wager on the ffep: "To ______, / who has always been so / kind to giant apes and / creators of all sizes / Best / Walter." The big ape tells his side of the story. "Piercing the sham,…ripping off the veils, and lying a lot to get even, the planet's suavest and most sympathetic simian lets it all hang out." Issued simultaneously in paperback and hardcover. Signed by Author. Illustrated by (dj design) Robert Cuevas (illustrator).

Published by München. Interimsgalerie der Künstler. 23 S.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.26
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige und sw-Abbildungen. Tadelloser Zustand. (Kunst). Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Language: Spanish
Published by mtm Editores SL (Metafísica del Tercer Milenio SL) 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.96
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Spanish language. 9.06x7.40x0.24 inches. In Stock.