Khan Anwar (396 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Panorama Life: A Panorama of Moments. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.54
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 131 + [i].

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.84
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 131 + [i] 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.35
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 241.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 131 + [i].

Post Training Utilisation Study on Management of Union Parishad and Women Development
Biswas Tapash Kumar Zahid S.J. Anwar Begum Showkat Ara Khan Md. Akhtar Hussain
Language: English
Published by Bangladesh Academy for Rural Development 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.97
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 60.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 241 1st Edition.

Post Training Utilisation Study on Management of Union Parishad and Women Development
Tapash Kumar Biswas S.J. Anwar Zahid Showkat Ara Begum Md. Akhtar Hussain Khan
Language: English
Published by Bangladesh Academy for Rural Development BARD 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.24
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 60.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, United KingdomEast Kent Academic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 11.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Highly illustrated book providing information on fracture classification and management. For orthopaedic surgeons in training. 253 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £6.60.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.36
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Classification and Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Trauma This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and loo…ked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.60
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 126 pages. 6.50x4.75x0.29 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 0.77
£ 15.11 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. The book consists of 31 chapters. The first eleven chapters deals with Muslim Philosophy and the remaining 20 chapters deal with Muslim philosophy. The first four chapters provide a brief introduction to meaning and sources of Muslim Philosophy Philosophical teaching of the Qu'ran and schools of thoug…ht in Islam. The next seven chapters deal with the main principles important works and leading advocated of Mu'tazilism Ash'arism Tahawism Maturidsm Zahirism Ikhwan Al Safa and Sufism. There is no book which had the ideas of all the Muslim philosophers. It is a good text book for the beginners of Muslim philosophy. 130 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.12
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 241.

Post Training Utilisation Study on Management of Union Parishad and Women Development
Biswas Tapash Kumar Zahid S.J. Anwar Begum Showkat Ara Khan Md. Akhtar Hussain
Language: English
Published by Bangladesh Academy for Rural Development 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.73
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 60.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.13
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.71
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.36
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Rivington House 1994
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. About half the book is in Urdu. Author is Chairman-Jammu & Kashmir Peace Committee. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.17
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Abu Dhabi - A Pictorial Tour.
Berry, Chris (text); photos by Chris Berry, Charles Crowell, Jorge Ferrari, Kamran Jebreili, Irfan Khan, Anwar Mirza, et al.
Published by Dubai & London: Motivate Publishing, 1998. 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 3.58 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hardcover in jacket, 9.6x10.9", 144 pp. Condition Near Fine/VG: front corners are lightly bumped else book is clean, solid, straight, unmarked; light wrinkle in jacket at extrems of front corners. A large book, international shipment may require an additional ch…arge.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.22
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 130 Index 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.77
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 130.

Solid Foundations Solid Contributions | Women in the Brick Kiln Industry
Mitha, Yameema; Masood Anwar; Nighat Said Khan; & Asmaa Javed Pal
Language: English
Published by ASR - Applied Socio-Economic Research, Lahore, Pakistan 1989
- Softcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.69
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5-3/8" x 8-3/16", xvi + 162pp. Printed on alkaline paper and bound in sewn signatures in laminated printed card stock cover. Some shelf wear, rubbing, minor edge wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.

Building Your Dreams | Women in the Construction Industry
Mitha, Yameema; Masood Anwar; Nighat Said Khan; & Asmaa Javed Pal
Language: English
Published by ASR - Applied Socio-Economic Research, Lahore, Pakistan 1989
- Softcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.69
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5-1/2" x 8-1/8", xvi + 107pp. Printed on alkaline paper and bound in sewn signatures in varnished printed card stock cover. Some shelf wear, minor edge wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.