Kernic (142 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of w…ear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net… price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Institut für Militärische Sicherungspolitik. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No jacket. Peter Lang, 2009. Paperback, 8vo, 215pp. Slightly bumped and marked. A fair copy. 9783631582695/0.3uk.

- Softcover
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.41
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In Very Good Condition. Soft Cover, 450 Pages With An Index.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer ser…vice satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.64
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Frankfurt, M. ; Berlin ; Bern ; Bruxelles ; New York, NY ; Oxford ; Wien : Lang 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.69
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 215 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without markings. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine edge slightly rubbed. Book corners slightly rubbed. Book edges slightly stained. Binding slightly stained. Otherwise a decent copy. 9783631582695 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.65
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 46.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1999
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.07
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar/near mint. A Sociological Study on the Austrian Experience of UN Peacekeeping. This study deals with sociological and socio-psychological aspects of UN Peacekeeping missions focusing on the Austrian experience. The study is broad and descriptive covering a spectrum that ra…nges from the soldier's motivation to join UN-troops to the social and psychological problems encountered during service. The main purpose is to give a broad overview of work-related experiences during the tour of duty. The emphasis is on the Austrian soldier's life and his experiences as a peacekeeper. The study focuses primarily on an Austrian battalion (AUSBATT/UNDOF) deployed to the Golan Heights. Their mission can be considered a traditional UN Peacekeeping operation. In addition, some data on the Austrian IFOR contingent to Bosnia is included. 131 Seiten, broschiert (Studien zur Verteidigungspädagogik, Militärwissenschaft und Sicherheitspolitik/Studies for Military Pedagogy, Military Science & Security Policy; vol. 6/Peter Lang Verlag 1999). Statt EUR 42,95. Gewicht: 185 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.61
£ 17.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 3631533667 9783631533666 PC446 1.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.38
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.68
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Berlin ; Bern ; Wien [u.a.], Peter Lang Verlag, 2007. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 19.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 307 Seiten. Broschiert. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Etikett auf dem Buchrücken, Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] verso Titelblatt). Stellenweise Bleistiftanstreichungen im Text. Einband mit mittleren bis stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren (etwas berieben, etwas bestoßen). Lediglich als Arbeitsexemplar verwendbar.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.34
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 438 Seiten sehr gutes Exemplar (Einband leicht berieben - Buchblock tadellos) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.79
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.60
£ 18.13 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Is the European Union a unified actor in world politics? The world's leading economic power is still struggling to find its role in shaping and maintaining global peace, free trade and commerce. How successful are the EU's Common Foreign and Security Policy and its institutions really? Renowned experts… propose answers to these key questions.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.67
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 261 p. Sehr guter Zustand. 9783832920159 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.03
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 215 S. Gebraucht, aber gut erhalten. - China - A Hyper-state on the Rise (Günther Hauser) -- From "Strategie Competitors" to "Stakeholders": U.S.-China Relations during the Bush Administration (Jianwei Wang) -- Understanding EU-China Relations: An Uncertain Partnership in the Making (Xiudian Dai)… -- China-Japan (Shogo Suzuki) -- China and India - Two Rising Rivals? (Heinrich Kreft) -- Current Russian Geopolitical Concepts in Asia: A Special Focus on Uzbekistan and Iran (Martin Malek) -- African Countries and China: A One-Way Relationship? (Gerald Hainzl) -- World Energy Security Policy - Asia on the Move (Klaus Fischer) -- The EU Arms Embargo against China: Debating the Future of a Blunt Sword (Thomas Bauer) -- The Chinese Military on a Long March into the 21st Century (Martin Kleiber). ISBN 9783631582695 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 39.12
£ 47.48 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. 392 S. Einband gering bestaubt, leichte Lesespuren a. Buchrücken NG016 9783825872274 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.68
£ 54.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Is the European Union a unified actor in world politics The world's leading economic power is still struggling to find its role in shaping and maintaining global peace, free trade and commerce. How successful is the EU s Common Foreign and Security Policy and its institutions really.

Language: English
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Berlin ; Bern ; Bruxelles ; New York ; Oxford ; Wien : Lang 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 64.38
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Neuausg. 177 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Very good condition. A single mark in the table of contents. Reading pages are very clean & without markings. Minimal traces of storage. Otherwise very good copy. 9783631533666 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 227.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.82
£ 52.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This study analyzes the relationship between public opinion and Europe's new security policy. It aims to explore current perceptions of European integration, security, and defense in EU member states. Its main focus is on a comparison of prevailing… attitudes toward the idea of closer European cooperation in security policy with an emphasis on CFSP, ESDP, and the EU Rapid Reaction Force. It also sheds light on current perceptions of threat among the populations of European states. The analysis is based on a comparison of available empirical data from public opinion polls and country studies, including the results of the recently published Eurobarometer Survey 54.1.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.75
£ 52.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book focuses on the current reform processes of the armed forces and the recent development of civil-military relations in Europe. Major trends in the development of modern military organizations are examined in detail. The spectrum of the ana…lysis ranges from the abolition of the draft in most European countries to aspects of the organizational design of today's military organizations, the multicultural and multinational framework of future military missions, and the so-called process of 'feminization' of military units. The analysis is based on a number of case studies (e.g., Belgium, France, Germany, Slovenia, Spain, the Netherlands, etc.) and is primarily descriptive and comparative.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.86
£ 90.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | China is the rising power of the early 21 century. In recent years, its economy has turned into a driving locomotive for the entire Asian continent. Undoubtedly, the country has become an important factor in global politics and economics with a tre…mendous impact on the political, social and economic development of all other states on our planet. Today¿s emerging new world order is unimaginable without China playing a crucial role in it. The general aim of this book is to study in detail this transformation process and the respective changes in Chinäs relationship with other major political and economic powers. The articles compiled in the book were written by researchers from think-tanks, diplomatic institutions and academia. This publication easily guides interested readers through the general landscape of Chinese external relations.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.68
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The European Union - A Global Actor? | Sven B. Gareis (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 450 S. | Englisch | 2012 | Verlag Barbara Budrich | EAN 9783847400400 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlag Barbara Budrich GmbH, Magdalena Lautenschlager, Stauffenbergstr. 7, 51379 Leverkusen, info[at]budrich[dot]de…| Anbieter: preigu.