Kemp W Michael (101 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.63
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

Estuarine Ecology
Day Jr., John W.; Hall, Charles A. S.; Kemp, W. Michael; Yanez-Arancibia, Alejandro
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition, fourth printing, in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp nameplate to base of front free endpaper, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket… are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As new. xxx + 373 pp. book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.56
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Earl K Long: The Saga of Uncle Earl and Louisiana Politics (Southern Biography Series)
Long, Earl K/ (Earl Kemp) Kurtz, Michael L.& Peoples, Morgan D.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1990
Series: Southern Biography Series, Book 2 of 44. Book 2 of 44 - Southern Biography Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 312 clean, unmarked pages/index. b/w Illus (illustrator).
Published by Ecology 1988
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 69, No 6, pp. 1775-1786, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2001. Natural History. Compexity in Ecological Systems series. Columbia University Press. Very good - near fine paperback, remainder mark at head to spine, 373p. 8/25.

Tinsel Tales: A Holiday Treasury
WPaD; Stone, David W.; Garcia, Diana; Todd, Marla; Betz, Robert; Phillips, Jade M.; Haberfelner, Michael; Tackett, Nathan; Kemp, J. Harrison; White, Mandy
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Tinsel Tales, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tinsel Tales
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.76
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Goin' Extinct: Tales From the Edge of Oblivion
WPaD; White, Mandy; Stone, David W.; Garcia, Diana; Todd, Marla; Tackett, Nathan; Kemp, J. Harrison; Hunter, David; Haberfelner, Michael; Phillips, Jade M.
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Goin' Extinct, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Goin' Extinct
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018-09-04 2018
Series: Goin' Extinct, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Goin' Extinct
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.71
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Dragons and Dreams: A Fantasy Anthology (WPaD Fantasy Anthologies)
WPaD; White, Mandy; Stone, David W.; Garcia, Diana; Todd, Marla; Kemp, J. Harrison; Betz, Robert; Phillips, Jade M.; Hunter, David; Haberfelner, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.42
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.51
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. 373 pp. Index.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.41
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 222 2009th edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.92
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 222 539 Illus. (148 Mostly Col.).

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.78
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.76
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780231114998.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

ENCLOSED EXPERIMENTAL ECOSYSTEMS AND SCALE: Tools for Understanding and Managing Coastal Ecosystems
Kemp W. Michael Dennison William C. Kennedy Victor S. Petersen John E.
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.87
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 222.

Circa 1492: Art in the Age of Exploration
Levenson, Jay A. , Jean Michel Massing; Luís de Albuquerque; Jonathan Brown; J J Martín González; Richard Kagan; Ezio Bassani; J Michael Rogers; Julian Raby; David Woodward; Francis Maddison; Martin Kemp; Giulio Carlo Argan; Martin Collcutt; Sherman E Lee; Gari Ledyard; F W Mote; Stuart Cary Welch; Michael D Coe; Miguel León-Portilla; Irving Rouse; José Juan Arrom; Craig Morris; James E Brown; Warwick Bray; J H Elliott; National Gallery of Art (Washington, D.C.)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.DuBois Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 671 pages : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 32 cm. Small folio. Stiff Pictorial Wraps. Catalogue for a major quincentenary exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., October 12, 1991-January 12, 1992. Book Condition: Very Goo…d+. Very faint shelf wear to panels with a tiny nick to the edge of the front panel. Interior unmarked and unmarred. A sharp copy of a massive, lavishly appointed National Gallery survey of the last 500 years as reflected in the art of the times (most of which they own).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.