Language: German
Published by Deutsche Schillergesellschaft, Marbach am Neckar, 1985
ISBN 10: 3768199770 ISBN 13: 9783768199773
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. 8vo. 231 pages. Burgundy hardcover. A sound, clean copy.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag Deutsche Schillergsellschaft, Marbach, 1985
ISBN 10: 3768199770 ISBN 13: 9783768199773
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
HC. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Marbacher Schriften Band 25; 230 (2) Seiten; Komm. Cotta Stuttgart Komm. Cotta Stuttgart.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Marbacher Schriften; 25. 230 S. B647-170 9783768199773 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 228.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190723629 ISBN 13: 9780190723620
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Southern Africa, Goodwood, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190723629 ISBN 13: 9780190723620
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Criminal Law in South Africa, third edition, offers a clear, comprehensive and practical explanation of the principles of criminal law in South Africa. The text addresses the general principles of criminal law as well as the elements of specific common law crimes and statutory offences. Legal theory is presented in light of the influence of the Bill of Rights, the emerging decolonisation debate, comparative perspectives and international criminal law.Designed to support understanding, the text succinctly explains criminal law principles with numerous case illustrations. It balances rigorous theoretical content with a practical approach which emphasises theapplication of legal principles. This approach is supported by an annexure which demonstrates a methodology for solving problems in criminal law. A wealth of discussion points provides formative debate and analysis of moot and contentious issues. Criminal Law in South Africa, third edition, is fully updated to reflect recent developments in South African and international criminal law to support coherent understanding of substantive criminal law in its proper context, one chapter is devotedentirely to providing a broad outline of the South African criminal procedure system.The text is suited as core course material for students who are studying criminal law as amodule of the LLB degree programme. Statement of responsibility taken from book cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190723629 ISBN 13: 9780190723620
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Marbach: Deutsche Schillergesellschaft, 1985
ISBN 10: 3768199770 ISBN 13: 9783768199773
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 230 Seiten; 1985. Buchdeckel (Goldprägung) an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Beiliegend Prospekt und Beitrittserklärung der Rudolf-Borchardt-Gesellschaft. Versand aus München 447-HOLZ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Impression. The dust jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. It will still look good in cellophane though. The boards are in a very good condition. There is a previous owner's signature within the front board. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 180 pages. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung Nachf., 1985
ISBN 10: 3768199770 ISBN 13: 9783768199773
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 230 Seiten Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9783768199773 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 752 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pages cm.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190723629 ISBN 13: 9780190723620
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.