Language: English
Published by Phi Beta Kappa, 1987
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Appears to be unread.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 167. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241211116 ISBN 13: 9781241211110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 3/17/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241211116 ISBN 13: 9781241211110
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pan American Petroleum & Transport Company and Pan American Petroleum Company, Petitioners (Defendants Below), V. the United States of America, Respon. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241211116 ISBN 13: 9781241211110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 0521321921 ISBN 13: 9780521321921
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521866502 ISBN 13: 9780521866507
Seller: Indianabookbuyer, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. fine, clean, unmarked pages, clean covers, good binding.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Spanish and English. Possibly inscribed by contributor on front endpage. (eulogy, memorial, business, world bank) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521866502 ISBN 13: 9780521866507
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. xiii, (1), 206 pages; Clean and secure in original binding in sharp, fresh dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275521819 ISBN 13: 9781275521810
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 2/20/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275521819 ISBN 13: 9781275521810
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pan American Petroleum Company, a Corporation, and Pan American Petroleum and Transport Company, a Corporation, Appellants and Cross-Appellees, vs. Un. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241211116 ISBN 13: 9781241211110
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275521819 ISBN 13: 9781275521810
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241211116 ISBN 13: 9781241211110
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9042016353 ISBN 13: 9789042016354
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xiv, 224pp.,[14]pp., 17 contributions with notes & references, foreword, notes on contributors, index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 167: VIBS. Value Inquiry Book Series.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Editions Rodopi B.V., 2005
ISBN 10: 9042016353 ISBN 13: 9789042016354
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Democracy and the Post-Totalitarian Experience: 167 (Value Inquiry Book Series / Studies in Pragmatism and Values) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521321921 ISBN 13: 9780521321921
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521321921 ISBN 13: 9780521321921
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Editions Rodopi B.V. -, 2005
ISBN 10: 9042016353 ISBN 13: 9789042016354
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022652390X ISBN 13: 9780226523903
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2018. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521321921 ISBN 13: 9780521321921
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 229 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275521819 ISBN 13: 9781275521810
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.