Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press-3PL, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Clean, sturdy paperback. WF.
Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press-3PL 18 S, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aerotropolis: The Way We'll Live Next This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. 1703080113. 12/20/2023 1:48:33 PM.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846141001 ISBN 13: 9781846141003
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.6 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 480 pages.
Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press-3PL 01/p /18 S, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Full number line. ; 480 pages.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0374533512 ISBN 13: 9780374533519
Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 469pp. inc. index. new book. illustrated. Business. Urban Stodies. 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, NY, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374100195 ISBN 13: 9780374100193
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author Lindsay on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Book is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Kasarda is the Kenan Distinguished Professor of Strategy and Entrepreneurship at the Kenan-Flagler Business School at UNC Chapel Hill and the author of 'Jobs, Earnings, and Employment Growth Policies in the United States: A Carolina Public Policy Conference Volume'. Lindsay is a journalist, urbanist, speaker and consultant. An uncommon book, rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 466pp. Photos and illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.