Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green, And Co., London, 1870
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 64pp extract, bibliography of German published works beginning with the 4th century, salvaged from a damaged copy of Chips From A German Workshop. Originally published as a preface to Muller's work, German Classics, 1858. Includes a lengthy critical review by Muller of the work, Old German Lovesongs, in translation, by Karl Lachmann, Leipzig, 1857.
Published by Reimer, Berlin, 1841
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1841 PRINTING. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Corners bumped. Spine back strip is torn. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable. (Gebundene Ausgabe. ORIGINALDRUCK VON 1841. Text unmarkiert. Einbände zeigen Kantenverschleiß mit Reiben/Scheuern. Ecken bestoßen. Rückenstreifen ist gerissen. Bindung ist fest, Scharniere stark. Stark gebraucht, aber Seiten noch gut lesbar/lesbar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0353383899 ISBN 13: 9780353383890
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, Druck und Verlag von G. Reimer, 1891
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xlvi, 640 pages, a very good ex-library hardback, publisher's original grey (green) cloth binding with black lettering to the spine.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 5. oder spätere Auflage. XLVI, 640 pages; clothbound.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by S. Hirzel, 1970
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Text in German. 331pp. Binding tight and sturdy, text very good+. Green cloth faded, mild sticker shadow, gilt a little dulled. NO DJ perhaps as issued. NOT ex-lib. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin/Leipzig 1926/1964;, Walter de Gruyter & Co.,, 1964
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
Sechste Ausgabe; 644 S.; Ganzleinen; im Schuber; 15x22,5cm. Schuber etwas gealtert; geringe Spuren; solides Exemplar.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, W.de Gruyter & Co., 1960, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
nach der ältesten Überlieferung Mit Bezeichnung des Unechten und mit den Abweichungen der gemeinen Lesart Gewicht in Gramm: 550 lichtrandiger Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, Eigentumsvermerk, innen sauber.
Published by R. Mölich Verlag 1948, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Neudruck der fünften Auflage ( 1878 ) Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Berlin, W.de Gruyter & Co., 1926, 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Sechste Ausgabe Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Rücken mit Rißstellen, , Einband etwas lichtrandig, Eigentumsvermerk, innen sauber.
Published by Berlin, Verlag von G.Reimer, 1867., 1867
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Nach der ältesten Überlieferung Mit Bezeichnung des unechten und mit den Abweichungen der gemeinen Lesart Vierte Ausgabe Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Bibliotheks-Exemplar, leichte altersbedingte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Eigentumsstempel, stellenweise stockfleckig, Text sauber.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Walter De Gruyter & Co., 1923
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1923. No Edition Remarks. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. German text. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Annotations to some pages. Previous owner's inscriptions to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Boards are warped.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by S Hirzel Leipzig guter Zustand, 1954
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
31. Auflage, 541 S., Leinen,
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.