Condition: New.
Published by S. Hirzel, 1970
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Text in German. 331pp. Binding tight and sturdy, text very good+. Green cloth faded, mild sticker shadow, gilt a little dulled. NO DJ perhaps as issued. NOT ex-lib. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by S Hirzel Leipzig guter Zustand, 1954
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
31. Auflage, 541 S., Leinen,
£ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 27.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by S. Hirzel, Leipzig,, 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. VIII, 343 S. (23 cm) etwas späterer priv. Hln. Kanten etwas berieben; wenige Blei-Anstreichungen; priv. Namensstempel a.T., N.a.T. u.a.SchT.; sonst guter Zustand. 4. Ausgabe, besorgt von Friedrich Vogt.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Aulis Verlag in Friedrich Verlag GmbH, 2008
ISBN 10: 376142745X ISBN 13: 9783761427453
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 80 Seiten; Aulis - 1. Auf. 2008 : Peter Haupt - tb. Gr. - 10-98-5 Q2-0EDA-AJJV Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Gebundene Ausgabe, Gewebe. Condition: Gut. 34. Aufl. 309 S. SU. FEHLT, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen/angeschmutzt, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Published by Hildesheim Olms, 1967
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
Hardcover. 406 S., Oktav, Hardcover/gebunden, Ganzleinen, Kopffarbschnitt. Innen wie außen sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Buchrücken leicht lichtverfärbt. Retrografischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Leipzig 1875. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 660 gr.
Published by Hildesheim Olms, 1967
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
Hardcover. 671 S., Oktav, Hardcover/gebunden, Ganzleinen, Kopffarbschnitt. Innen wie außen sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Buchrücken leicht lichtverfärbt. Retrografischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Leipzig 1876. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 660 gr.
Language: English
Published by CAMBRIDGE U.P., CAMBRIDGE, 2014
ISBN 10: 110806664X ISBN 13: 9781108066648
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. A prolific philologist of both the German and classical languages, Moriz Haupt (180874) enjoyed a successful academic career at the universities of Leipzig and Berlin. As well as founding the Zeitschrift für deutsches Altertum, which is still published, he was a painstaking yet somewhat bold editor of many classical texts. In the years immediately following his death, his shorter works were gathered together in this three-volume collection, edited by fellow philologist Ulrich von Wilamowitz-Moellendorff (18481931). LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110806664X ISBN 13: 9781108066648
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW 3-volume set, sealed in publisher's plastic. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Weidmann Verlag, Leipzig, 1842
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, Latvia
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 192 S., Stempel, späterer Halbleinenprivateinband, Artikel über: Gudrun, Buch der Rügen, Sanct Oswalds Leben, Biblische Geschichte, Lex salica, Chrenechruda, Aurea Fabrica, Bertolts Crane, Zum Iwein, Crede Mihi, Frau kein Wildes Theire Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Erstausgabe A5.
Published by Hildesheim Olms, 1967
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
Hardcover. 671 S., Oktav, Hardcover/gebunden, Ganzleinen, Kopffarbschnitt. Neu. Original folienverschweißt. Retrografischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Leipzig 1876. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 660 gr.
Published by Verlag von S. Hirzel, Leipzig, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: gut. Mit Textmarkierungen In deutscher Sprache. 22 x 14,5 cm pages.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig. Hirzel 1940.,, 1940
Seller: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, Germany
XVIII / 541 S. OHLeinen, äußerlich gebräunt, bestoßen, Schnitt fleckig, innen gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Georg Olms -, Hildesheim -, 1967
Leinen (Hardcover) -. - teilweise in lateinischer Sprache, - - internlp076-5129 Deutsch - 406 Seiten S. 22 x 15 x 3 cm - Oktav 600g. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - ohne SU, leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, leicht nachgedunkelt, - mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - ohne SU, leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, leicht nachgedunkelt, -.
Published by S. Hirzel, Leipzig, 1888
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, United Kingdom
Quarter Leather. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Collection of lyrics transposed from medieval manuscripts. Fourth Edn., 1888; green leather backstrip (very faded, but gilt titling/rules quite bright) detached, but present; marbled boards; viii+343pp. Text in German. Rear Board moderately scuffed; boards slightly faded at rubbed top edges, and rubbed at fore/bottom edges, but quite clean; collations firm, pages very clean/crisp/bright. All complete. Some annotations in light pencil to occasional pages (not disfiguring). An ideal candidate for repair/rebinding. Poor. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig : S. Hirzel, 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
4. Auflage. VIII.; 343 S. Buch in mittlerer Erhaltung, Einband begriffen, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen, Seiten überw. hell und sauber, mit einigen Bemerkungen am und im Text, mit deult. Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 8° , O.Halbleinen, ohne Schutzumschlag,
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : S. Hirzel, 1930
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, Germany
Broschur 5. Aufage - 23 cm, Seiten: XVI, 468 - Broschur , Schnitt fleckig, hinten wellig, hatte wohl mal einen Wasserschaden, keine Stockflecken, sonst gut erhalten 182 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 753.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Hirzel, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Condition: Gut. Leinenband, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 Mit Bezeichnung der Abweichungen von Lachmann und Haupt, Unveränderte Textausgabe, 256 S., 22,5 cm.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von S. Hirzelin, Leipzig, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Halbleinen. 30. Auflage. 548 Seiten. Das Cover ist teilweise vergilbt und die Buchseiten dem Alter entsprechend nachgedunkelt. Eine private Signatur befindet sich auf dem Vorsatz. Sonst ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.