Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chax Press and West House Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0925904422 ISBN 13: 9780925904423
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No owners' marks; pages are clean, binding is square and tight; the free edges of the soft cover are beginning to curl, and there are spots of dulling on the cover surfaces, otherwise sound.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Warmly inscribed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (Stated). Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry ; 8.90 X 6 X 0.60 inches; 196 pages.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The wrapper is clean, corners sharp. Text is unmarked.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. The wrapper is clean, corners sharp. Text is unmarked. Signed by Author.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Karen Mac Cormack s new work, in a large page format, explores the limits of poetry s ability to visually stun, to go as far as the eye can reach. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chax Press, Tucson, AZ, 1991
ISBN 10: 092590404X ISBN 13: 9780925904041
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. Cynthia Miller, cover il (illustrator). 1st ed,. 48 pages; 7.25" tall x 6.5"; pink & white cover wtih b/w il on front. Paperback.
Thin Trade Paperback Original. Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Poems.
Language: English
Published by Coach House Books, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552450937 ISBN 13: 9781552450932
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Card Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 67pp. Presentation inscription on title page from Mac Cormack for Miles Champion. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Chax Press, Tucson, Arizona, 1991
ISBN 10: 092590404X ISBN 13: 9780925904041
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Card Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 48pp. Presentation inscription from Mac Cormack for Miles Champion on title page. Covers curling at fore edge. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Coach House Books, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1552450325 ISBN 13: 9781552450321
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Paperback with dust jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo with 62 pages. This book comes with a personal letter and pictures from the author Karen Mac Cormack and is also signed by her on the title page: "For Maxime, new news, at the Toronto Launch 19 Janurary 99 with love, Karen." The book is in very good condition with minimal shelfwear. The dust jacket is in good condition with very slight bumping to the edges and 2 very slight pen marks (1 cm each) at the back. The interior is clean and tight. The spine is white with black text. Size: 8vo. Inscribed-signed By Author. Paperback.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by the author on the title page. The wrapper is clean, corners sharp. Text is unmarked. Signed by Author.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
First Edition. Softcover. From the library of poet Tom Raworth. Presentation copy inscribed by the Author to Tom Raworth and his wife Val on title-page. 62pp. Some light spotting to inside rear cover and endpaper, otherwise V.g.
Language: English
Published by English Dept. SUNY Buffalo, Buffalo, New York, 2006
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 170pp. CD at rear. Covers a touch handled.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on back cover. Unstapled folded sheets in very good condition with small discoloration on back cover. Signed by Author.