K M Baipakov (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to in illustrated boards. Very Good or better in like dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Chief Editorial Office of Publishing, Tashkent 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, United KingdomBrazenhead Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 13.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. International Institute for Central Asian Studies. 126pp. Illustrated glossy covers with titles to front and spine. No inscriptions. There may have been a fep but if so this is missing so that the book starts with the contents page followed by the title page. Well thumbed and a little… worn at extremities including top leading edge corner of contents page which may have been nibbled. by some varmit. Otherwise clean and tight.

Language: English
Published by Scientific Research Organization, Almaty 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 74 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B243.
Published by Baur Publishing
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: As New. Like New condition. Tartar edition. (Travel, Description, Pictorial Works) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Russian and English. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.94
£ 24.23 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. KR Amos, 1991. First edition. A fine, unmarked copy in a near fine, lightly shelf rubbed d/w. Text in Russian and English.
Published by Archaeological Expertise LLP
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. [9786017253165] (Kazakhstan, Archaeology, Excavations).
More imagesPublished by Akimat of Zhambyl Region, Taraz, 2011 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 200.00
£ 29.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Square quarto. 620pp. Original beige cloth with gilt titles. Slight shelf wear, first couple of pages slightly loose, otherwise very good indeed in an edge rubbed and nicked, very good dust jacket.