K Koffka (115 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (115)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.15

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.xix, 427 pages, hardback, a near-fine and exceptionally bright copy of a reprint of the 1928 Second Edition of this book in the International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method series.

  • Published by Bryn Mawr College 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine a bit dulled. Boards a bit darkened. ; Bryn Mawr Notes and Monographs IX; 262 pages.

  • Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.15

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 427 pages, hardback, a near-fine and exceptionally bright copy in a very good dust-jacket of a reprint of the 1928 Second Edition of this book in the International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method series.

  • Published by Harcourt Brace, New York 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.76

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Green cloth, 8vo. Rubbed, bumped. Owners stamp on end page and page edges. General wear.

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace & Co./Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.45

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. VG, unmarked HB; no DJ.

  • Published by Harcourt 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.83

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 720pp. Mild shelfwear, tape repair to upper rear cover, tight binding, interior text clean. Very Good copy.

  • Published by NY the Humanities press.1951 Reprint. 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. cloth hard cover.tall 8vo.426 pages.very good copy.

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Edition, Revised. A Good copy (owner's name) in dark green cloth lettered in gold of the 1928 revised second edition, in a Good dust jacket with several tears (mended on the verso with archival tape). Tanning/soiling at the outer edges of the text block, clean/unmar

  • Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 7.00

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Broadway House

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.00

    £ 23.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Bound Boards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition revised. Second Edition revised, second impession 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth with gold titles to spine. Book Condition: Very Goodspine ends rubbed. end paper & half title page plus pages edges, some foxing, corners slightly bumped. Prev owners signat

  • Published by Kegan Paul 2nd ed 2nd imp 1931 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.39

    £ 9.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. VG. Book.

  • Published by Littlefield, adams & Company 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.34

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. SC 31 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Paidós, Buenos Aires 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.87

    £ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282223703 / 9780282223700

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282223703 / 9780282223700

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.85

    £ 6.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.51

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good copy in black cloth lettered in gold. Light vertical crease to the first several pages. Cloth wear at the tips of the outer corners. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and not ex-library. No dust jacket. 720 pages. Presumed first edition, with 1935

  • Language: English

    Published by Istanbul: Istanbul Universitesi, Husnutabiat Matbaasi, 1954., Istanbul: 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 30.21 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. KOFFKA, K. Zihni inkisafin esaslari. Istanbul: Istanbul Universitesi, Husnutabiat Matbaasi, 1954. Large 8vo., [6], 295 p., ills., 1 plate. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Philosophy KEYWORDS: sociology Psychology.

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace & Company 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 20.94

    £ 6.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover; second edition, revised; fading and shelf wear to exterior; binding reinforced; fading to pages; otherwise contents in fair condition with clean text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smith College, Northampton MA 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. 118 pp.but top p.pagination is 63-180; reprinted from leading Gestalt Psychology journal Psychologische Forschung Vol.14. Internally very good bar sl.rubbing/nicking top corner t.p., covers however are browning around edges and have edge damage inc. chipped sp.ends, tears to to & outer e

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc. 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.41

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and solid. Shelfwear to corners and ends of spine; moderate soiling to wraps. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smith College, Northampton MA 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good/very Good. 1st Edition. paginated 119-175 at bottom, but differently at top.; internally clean, tight & unmarked, printrd green covers have incipient edge-browning (sp.quite brown) plus surface dustiness esp. on back, but are otherwise minimally worn with only sm.nick top sp. and some surface creasing

  • Language: English

    Published by Smith College, Northampton MA 1933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. 4 papers reprinted from leading Gestalt Psychology journal Psychologische Forschung Vol.16/17, paginated 305-444 at bottom but differently at top. These include Koffka on colour constancy, G.M.Heider on transparency of form & color, F.Heider on the brightness paradox and Harrower on hig

  • Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul 1955 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.96

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex Library, super octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Published by Kegan Paul, London 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.93

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Translated by Robert Morris Ogden. xix, 427pp. Thick 8vo, original deep green gilt-lettered cloth (neatly inked signature inside covere, otherwise a near fine copy). New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company & London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co., 1928. Second edition, revised. From the series: International Library of

  • Published by ROUTLEDGE & KEEGAN PAUL 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , United KingdomRon Weld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Nr Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair to Good/Good. NOTE FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS: HEAVY BOOK TO SHIP FROM THE UK WHICH WILL REQUIRE AN INCREASED POSTAGE FEE IN ADDITION TO OUR STANDARD RATE SHOWN, PLEASE EMAIL FOR PRICE-DETAILS IF RELEVANT. Excellent clean crisp interior with no markings or inscriptions, transla

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace; London: Kegan Paul, Trench, TrUbner, 1928. Series: International Library of Psychology Philosophy and Scientifi, New York: 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.26

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New York:: Harcourt, Brace; London: Kegan Paul, Trench, TrUbner, 1928. Series: International Library of Psychology Philosophy and Scientific Method., 1928. 223 x 147 mm. 8vo. xix, 426 pp. 16 figs., index. Blind- and gilt-stamped dark green cloth. Fine. SECOND EDITION., revised. Introduced the hypothesis of Gestalt-Psychologie an

  • Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Black Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Fair/good. 2nd revised ed. (1st-1925). xix+427+7(1952 series catalogue, last p.being end pastedown), clean, tight & unmarked internally with only a sm.Foyle's sticker bottom corner verso fr.free endpaper; covers clean and minimally worn; jacket unclipped but sp.ragged & chipped (though has 2 ta

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace & World 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 23.24

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Volume 59. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    0415757967 / 9780415757966

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 57.45

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd 1950 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.92

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TIDY EX LIBRARY, super octavo, blue buckram boards, gilt stamp lettering on spine, xiv + 403 pp, illust, VG ( usual library markings, moderate brusing to board edges & spine edges, moderate chafing to both boards, sporadic cracking to gutters- heavy at rear).