K a Merrick (125 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (125)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798346677314

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, London 1980

    0711007675 / 9780711007673

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, U.S.A.Curious Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's name front endpapers.; 8vo; 224 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sky Books Pr Ltd 1977

    0894020374 / 9780894020377

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.32

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 176 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.K. Merrick Publishing 2025

    9798348560423

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.77

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.K. Merrick Publishing 2025

    9798348560423

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.82

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.K. Merrick Publishing 2025

    9798348560423

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aston Publications 1990

    0946627606 / 9780946627608

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.71

    £ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco Publishing Co, New York 1973

    0668036524 / 9780668036528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to. 164pp. Orange boards in dust jacket. Color paintings by Geoffrey Pentland. Fading to jacket spine. Some rubbing to the boards.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kerkhoff Books DIV KSI, Warsaw, U.S.A.Kerkhoff Books DIV KSI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.19

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: About Very Good. First Edition. Book filled iwth color illustrations and black and white photos depicting the Luftwaffe. Jacket is somewhat faded, ex-lib, else book and jacket are in very good condition. Geoffrey Pentland (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco, 1973. 1975

    0668036524 / 9780668036528

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, U.S.A.Earl The Pearls

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 27.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Mylar Covered DJ. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aston Publications, Bourne End 1990

    0946627606 / 9780946627608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G & S Books, Gillingham, United KingdomG & S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover is bumped to spine ends. DJ has minor edge wear on the back cover. There is a small water stain at the bottom of the first 9 pages. Contains black & white illustrations. Seller Ref: M16813.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco, N.Y. 1973

    0668036524 / 9780668036528

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.96

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. larger-format.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan Publishing 1977

    071100739X / 9780711007390

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. 1977 1st edition with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; tightly bound in cream cloth with gilt lettering to spine; top and bottom edges slightly worn and discoloured. Dust jacket not price-clipped with yellowing and wear, tear and little losses to edges and corners. Page fore-edges yellowed and foxed. Interna

  • Published by Sky Books Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.41

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 175pp, quarto hardcover in dj. mild wear and paper residue to upper front board, tight binding, interior text clean. DJ covers lightly toned but clean, no tears, in mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan Ltd. 1980

    0711007675 / 9780711007673

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 31.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by ARCO 1973

    0668036524 / 9780668036528

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.96

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight copy of the first volume of a 4 volume series in orange cloth over boards and color jacket with sun faded spine - the whole showing light shef wear only, from a fastidious collector's library.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.K. Merrick Publishing 2025

    9798348560423

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.83

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Arco Publishing Co. Inc, New York 1975

    0668036524 / 9780668036528

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 33.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1975 Reprint. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. Minor wearing on the covers. Ink marks on front endpaper and flyleaf. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Very Good with no visible blemishes. Includes twenty-eight color plates. Volume one only. 164p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aston Publications, Bourne End House, Harvest Hill 1990

    0946627606 / 9780946627608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 13.46 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.K. Merrick Publishing 2025

    9798348560423

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.69

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco, 1973 1975

    0668036524 / 9780668036528

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.81

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk, 4to, 164pp, 1st edition, profusely illustr throughout in b+w and color, a new and unread copy, excellent clean tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by UK: Aston Publications Ltd, 1990: 0946627606 1990

    0946627606 / 9780946627608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P. Cassidy (Books), Holbeach, United KingdomP. Cassidy (Books)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.50

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback complete with dust wrapper. The book measures 11" x 8¼" it has 232 pages and is very well illustrated with colour and b/w photographs. The top page edges are slightly foxed not affecting the margins, otherwise, the wrapper, binding and contents are in superb condition. VG+/VG++.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kookaburra, Melbourne 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 29.66

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. very nice copy; describing in detail the color schemes and markings of Luftwaffe aircraft.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aston, Bourne End 1990

    0946627606 / 9780946627608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 29.66

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. larger-format photographic study.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aston Publications, UK 1990

    0946627606 / 9780946627608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, United KingdomWestgate Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large Format Hardback. Condition: Almost As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost as New. 1st Edition. Very light signs of use. Almost as new hardcover in almost as new d/w. Heavy, so will be subject to OVERSEAS POSTAL SURCHARGE- PLEASE ENQUIRE.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kookaburra Technical Publications, Australia 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United KingdomHedgerow Books est.1989

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. No d/w. 1st. 24pp; illus with diagrams and photographs.

  • Published by Other, Other

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.88

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New York: Arco Pub. Co. Inc., (1973). First edition. 164 pages. Contents are very bright and clean. Orange cloth binding is tight with very light shelfwear. Overall a very good copy in a like, mylar-protected DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated 2010

    1608767353 / 9781608767359

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.37

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 787.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated 2010

    1608767353 / 9781608767359

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.10

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 787 Index.