Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803214553 ISBN 13: 9780803214552
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 233pp. Red cloth hardback with gold type, no DJ, VG, The Terrible But Unfinished Story of Norodom Sihanouk, King of Cambodia,
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Ellerys of the Airwaves by Francis M Nevins, The Man Who Could Double The Size of Diamonds by Ellery Queen, In the Time of His Prosperity by Barbara Vine, The Concept by Kevin Wignall, Flashback by Sue Pike, The Theft of the Rumpled Road Map by Edward D Hoch, Burying the Past by Judith Cutler, Blind Roads by Clark Howard, A Deadly Joke by Richard Macker, The Ultimate Terminal? by Cornelia Snider Yarrington and Shirley Hillman by Pauly Nelson. In Fine Condition.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471621145 ISBN 13: 9780471621140
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Vantage Press. New York 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0533031303 ISBN 13: 9780533031306
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
HB 8vo VG/VG 1st Ed. 94 pages. Stated 1st ed. Brown boards with black letters. Very slight rubbing wear at heel of spine; faint erasure mark on ffep; no other defects noted - bright, tight, clean in + out. DJ is sunned on spine; 1/4" closed tear at top rear; faintly scuffed on covers.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801840899 ISBN 13: 9780801840890
Seller: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Naer Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. 342 pages. Black cloth with silver lettering to spine. Illustrated DJ, not clipped. Book and DJ near fine, almost unread. The history of syphilus, the disease, speculations about its origins, social dimensions, and treatment. Extensive bibliography.
Published by Henry Z. Walck, Inc., New York, 1969
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket Dj price clipped; the words "moons of meer" written in ink on bottom page block. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 208 pages. Illustrated by Richard Lebenson. Inscribed by Warren Hollister on front endpaper. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803263619 ISBN 13: 9780803263611
Seller: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Red cloth covers with gilt at front and spine, no jacket. Originally published as L'Histoire Terrible mais inachevee de Norodom Sihanouk roi bdu Ccambodge, @ Theatre du Soleil 1985, Tours.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 198.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367140462 ISBN 13: 9780367140465
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 198.
Language: English
Published by Henry Z. Walck, Inc., New York, New York, 1969
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Lebenson, Richard (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. Authors' collaborative first & only book, this is a young adult adventure in which two children from Arizona "find themselves in a magic world full of strange animals, pirates, & sorceresses." In 208 pages, with lovely pen-and-ink illustrations throughout by Richard Lebenson. A FIRST EDITION, first printing from 1969, this hardcover 8vo has orange-yellow cloth-covered boards stamped with a brown image of children riding a dragon, same brown letters the spine. Condition is Fine: completely clean & bright, binding strong & straight, pages creamy white & unmarked. The top-clipped DJ (intact $5.00 price at bottom of front flap) is Good: colorful & bright, but downgraded due to many rubbed areas (likely insect damage), heaviest to spine & mild-moderate edgewear; nicely protected in new mylar cover free (removed for photo accuracy). Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 198.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Vain when a prince, as king Sihanouk discovered his responsibility to his country and came to embody Cambodia. He used every means to keep his country growing, healthy, and out of the wars of Southeast Asia. This play begins with Sihanouk s abdication in 19.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 62.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-01-17, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367140462 ISBN 13: 9780367140465
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 59.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 198 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons (WIE), 1992
ISBN 10: 0471621145 ISBN 13: 9780471621140
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 545 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc 04.2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 047120207X ISBN 13: 9780471202073
Seller: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. Auflage:Second Edition. Druckstellen u. Knicke am Cover, Schnitt leicht verschmutzt, kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 147.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.