Juan Tejeda (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Supplies. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.42
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.56
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.01
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
More imagesPublished by University of Texas 2005
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Inscribed and Signed by John Dyer. First Edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Signed.

OTRAS NATURALEZAS.
PEIRO, Juan Bautista. ALBERDA, José Luis. MARTINEZ CARRION, José M. TEJEDA MARTIN, Isabel.
Published by Región de Murcia., Madrid. 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller24x29. 131 pags. Fotos color. Artistas Perejaume, Eva Lootz, Angel Marcos. Pamen Pereira, Adolfo Schlosser, Manuel Saiz, Josep Ginestar, Miguel Fructuoso, Javier Garcerá, LLavería. Cartoné ed. tipográfico con lomo en tela.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.00
£ 31.34 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Como nuevo.
Published by Nascimento, Santiago
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.12
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 162 Páginas. 210 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.67
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 21X 15 cms,328 pág,500 gramos, ARTE DE CHILE (MS2) A 86264.

Language: Spanish
Published by DEpartamento de Diseño Universidad Diego Portales, Santiago de Chile 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.56
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 261 p. ; 21x14 cms., ilustraciones b/n, facsims. Bibliografía. Primera reimpresión. iseñadores Gráficos Chile Biografías (A-312-OF-CO).

Published by Del Pacífico 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Portada de Daniel Marshall.
Published by Ediciones Mazorca, Santiago de Chile 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 76 p. ; 19x13 cm. Cuentos chilenos (A-305-c).

Published by Nascimento 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Pequeñas rotura en bordes de lomo y cubiertas. Mancha en punta inferior de cubierta posterior. Firma de anterior propietario.

Published by Club Diario Levante. sin año., Valencia.
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller28x20. 54 pags. Fotos color y blanco/negro. Foto color en cubiertas, solapas.

Language: English
Published by Center for Mexican American Studies, The University of Texas at Austin 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrelandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.45
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Internally unmarked and solidly bound. The corners, edges and spine have been bumped and the front and back covers have some slight marks and indentations. Otherwise in excellent condition.

Puro Conjunto. An Album in Words and Pictures
Tejano Conjunto Festival En San Antonio;Tejeda, Juan;Valdez, Avelardo
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 61.46
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. inscribed by Avelardo Valdez and others inside the front cover to the dedication page, otherwise unmarked, clean, tight. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.77
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Supplies. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesOtras Naturalezas (Catálogo exposición 2001)
Juan Bautista Peiró, José Luis Albelda, J. Miguel Martínez Carrión, Isabel Tejeda
Language: Spanish
Published by Consejería de Turismo, Región de Murcia 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.89
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Consejería de Turismo, Región de Murcia, 2001. Arte. Profusamente ilustrado. Exposición con obras pertenecientes a diez prestigiosos artistas (Perejaume, Eva Lootz, Angel Marcos, Pamen Pereira, A. Schlosser, Manuel Saiz, Ginestar, M. Fructuoso, Garcerá, Llavería). 120 pp aprox.… Apaisado: 24 x 29. Tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. COMO NUEVO. ISBN: 8460630331.

Published by Nascimento 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Pequeños deterioros en bordes de lomo y cubiertas. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Published by Tall. Arancibia Hermanos, Santiago de Chile 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 47 p. ; 15x10 cms. Colección " El viento en la llama ". Poesías chilenas (A-150).

Published by Ediciones Universidad Diego Portales, Santiago de Chile 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.56
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 261 p. ; 21x15 cms., ilustraciones en color (A-287-OF-CO).

Published by Federico Domenech, 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería El Cárabo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.34
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné con sobrecubiertas. Condition: Buen estado. 25x 31 cm. Tema local. Alicante. Fiestas. Libro.

Published by Ediciones Universidad Diego Portales, Chile 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.57
£ 18.65 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Muy buen estado 326 pag. Moviéndose entre el diseño, el dibujo, la pintura, la escritura, la opinión republicana, la pedagogía y los proyectos colectivos, el autor ofrece en estas páginas la crónica visual de su extensa y singular trayectoria. Incluye numerosas ilustraciones.

Language: English
Published by Center for Mexican American Studies, The University of Texas 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 103.71
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW. Sealed. Hardcover with dustjacket. "Writings, Posters, and Photographs from the Tejano Conjunto Festival en San Antonio, 1982-1998.¡Puro Conjunto! is a wide-ranging collection of writings taken from the festival's program magazine, Tonantzin. These writings… include scholarly essays, articles by journalists and music critics, interviews with legendary performers, autobiographical accounts, short stories, and poetry. Their subjects include the history of conjunto music, its signature instruments, the social context and functions of conjunto, and personal histories of conjunto music giants. Most of these pieces have never been published elsewhere. Photos and full-color reproductions of the festival posters accompany the text." N01.

Published by Consejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes, Santiago de Chile 2014
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 31.11
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 31x22 cm. Ilust. en b/n. Tiraje de 300 ejemplares. B24.

Published by Universidad Diego Portales 0
Seller: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, RM, ChileLIBRERIA LEA+
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.29
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 0. 0 365 gr. Libro.