Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint (1987). 942pp. Original olive cushioned leatherette boards with white titles and decoration in white pictorial paper dust jacket. VG book, binding very slightly cocked, in Good edgeworn and chipped jacket with some internal tape repair, now preserved in archival jacket protector. Pencil name to ffep of English Establishment artist Sir Lawrence Gowing (1918-1991), from whose library this was acquired.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Plon, Paris, 1996
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Fort et grand in-8. 942 pages.
Softcover. A green softcover book with onion skin paper protector. 519 pages. Text is in French. VG: Wear to the edges and corners of both the onion skin protector and the wraps. The paper spine wrap glue is beginning to dry, but the binding remains pretty strong. Previous owner's name in graphite on the first page. Some small pencil marks in the margins of the body pages. Tanning to the pages. Dark text. Several uncut pages.
Softcover. A green softcover book with onion skin paper protector. 503 pages. Text is in French. VG: Wear to the edges and corners of both the onion skin protector and the wraps. Small tear in the onion skin protector at the top of the spine. Some small pencil marks in the margins of the body pages. Tanning to the pages. Dark text and solid binding.
Language: French
Published by La Palatine, Geneve, 1943
Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Soft cover. 3rd Edition, 1943. Abridged Edition. French language. Notes and foreword by Joubin. Four black and white plates. Light edge wear. Tanned spine with a few small stains. Solid binding, uncreased. Rough text block edges. Pages are unopened (uncut), lightly tanned and unmarked. A very nice copy in Very Good condition.
Published by Edmond Bernard, Paris, 1930
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy in the original tan printed wrappers with light wear. Completely clean inside, very clean outside, a few small light marks to covers. Text in French. Illustrated in black & white. Preface by Andre Joubin. 10: high X 7" wide. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Language: French
Published by Henri Laurens, 1929
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Collections publiques de France - Memoranda". Art. 2 volumes. Illustrations en n&b. 1/ Le Musée de Montpellier Musée Fabre Dessins. 1929. 64 p. 2/ Le Musée de Montpellier Musée Fabre Peinture et Sculpture. 1928. 64 p. Pas courant ! 13x18 cm. 128 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. in-12°.
Language: French
Published by Honfleur, Musée municipal, 1934
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germany
Broché. 22 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. -in-8 broché, 32 pages avec 20 reproductions hors texte, publicités en début et fin d'ouvrage - Exemplaire numéroté 681 de 1000 exemplaires. Nur der Einband mit ganz leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst gutes Exemplar. En bon état. ( Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP an - We offer a lot of books in this field on our website ) Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Paris, 1926
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :301; LXXXIV; Léger accroc sur la 4ème de couverture Langue : français.
Published by Paris, Librairie Plon, 1935
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
Condition: Gut. 1 st. ed. Gr. 8°. 452 S. Orig.pappband, teils unaufgeschnitten und unbeschnittenes Ex., Umschlag angerändert, sonst gut. Sprache: Französisch, avec 2 gravures.
Language: French
Published by Impressions Blondel La Rougery, Paris, 1926
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-12 de XLIX-301 pp. + LXXXIV planches de reproductions en noir hors texte ; broché à rabats de l'éditeur.
Honfleur, Musée municipal, 1934 -in-8 broché, 32 pages, catalogue de l'exposition tenue du 12 juillet au 9 septembre 1934, avec 20 reproductions hors texte, publicités en début et fin d'ouvrage - Exemplaire numéroté - Bon état, annotations au crayon sur une planche (effaçables).
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris, 1960
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase: Very Good. Texte en francais. Trois tomes en tres bonne condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Edition : PARIS, IMPRESSIONS BLONDEL LA ROUGERY, 1926, 1926
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, France
Précédée d'une notice historique - 84 planches d'illustrations en noir - Bibliographie - Couverture à rabats XLIX-301-LXXXIV pages, 18 cm, broché. Très bon état.
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris, 1960
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase: Very Good. Texte en francais. Trois tomes en tres bonne condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by G. Firmin et Montane, Montpellier,, 1899
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 240x150mm, VI- 23pages, avec une planche dépliante grand format (60X50cm) présentant 3 plans en coupe de différents théatres antiques, Hommage manuscrit de l'auteur sur la couverture. Malheureusement la couverture n'est plus solidaire du reste de l'ouvrage. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: French
Published by Ministere Imp. de L'Instruction Publique; F Loeffler, Constantinople (Istanbul), 1898
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Believed First edition octavo paperback viii + 98 pages Fair condition.Front cover is detatched and has lost back cover though the contents of the book remain in good condition No inscriptions. Very scarce.
Published by Paris, Librairie Plon, 1950., 1950
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 23, 536 pp., broché, bon état (papier légèrement jauni). Tome 3 seul; nouvelle édition publiée d'après le manuscrit original avec une introduction et des notes par André Joubin.
Published by Plon, paris, 1938
Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, France
Un volume broché de format in 8° de 2ff.; frontispice; II pp. (titre et introduction); 280 pp. Deux planches hors texte. Bel état. Peu courant. Voir photo.
Condition: New.
Published by 1901, 1901
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, France
Librairie Hachette et cie livre étude , Etat : moyen broché, dos jauni, petit manque dans la partie supérieure gauche de la couverture 25,5*16,5 281 1273 g ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Language: French
Published by Impressions Blondel La Rougery, Montpellier, 1926
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture à rabats imprimée en rouge et noir, XLIX et 301 pages, suivies de 84 planches hors texte de reproductions en noir et blanc (N°I-LXXXIV). 47 pages de notice historique sur le musée. Catalogue de 970 numéros décrits, avec lieux et dates de naissance et décès des artistes. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Published by Paris, Librairie Plon, 1937., 1937
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 23, 431 pp., broché, non coupé, bon état (tranches roussies). Tome 3 seul; 4e édition; publiée par André Joubin.
Published by Paris, Librairie Plon, 1936., 1936
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 23, 427 pp., broché, non coupé, bon état (tranches roussies). Tome 2 seul; publiée par André Joubin.