Language: English
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, 1969
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. 574 pp. Dust jacket included. Dust jacket shows heavy signs of shelf wear, including fading, tears, top left corner clipped, and a large section along the top of the spine is ripped off. The book, however, shows minor signs of shelf wear, though it contains some small tears along the joint around where the dustjacket had been ripped. Pages are yellowing from age. First page contains the previous owner's name in ink; otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Three 3.
Language: English
Published by Herder & Herder, 1969
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. First printing. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Burns & Oates, London, 1969
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. xviii 373pp Handbook of Church History vol. III hardback, black cloth gilt in tape-secured wrapper, ex-library with usual stamps and labels.
Published by Palm Publishers, Montreal, 1969
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Spine cover faded; Translated by Anselm Biggs ; Handbook of Church History; Ex-Library; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Burns & Oates, 1969
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 574 pp., hardcover, previous owners' names to front pastedown and free endpaper else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, 1969
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The covers and spine have moderate wear and there is soiling to the page edges. The binding is solid and there is underlining and notes throughout the text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Herder and Herder, 1969
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Dust jacket is worn.
Published by Paderborn : Schöningh, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
OHalbleinen, Kopffarbschnitt. 19. Auflage. 243 S. : mit Abbildungen ; 8 Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, gering bestoßen, Leinen im Rücken altersfleckig, Seiten hell und sauber, außer Namenseintrag ohne Einträge 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Published by Herder and Herder, 1969
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-lib with usual library labels and stamps, including stamps on edges of text block. A little shelf wear to black cloth hardcover. Otherwise a solid, unmarked volume. Index. xviii, 574 pp.
Condition: Aceptable. : Licht und Stille es una colección de poemas del autor Josef Kempf, publicada en 1982. Esta edición original de Ullstein, forma parte de la serie Rogner's Edition Nr. 34 y consta de 137 páginas. Los poemas exploran temas de luz y silencio, ofreciendo una mirada introspectiva a través de la lírica del autor. EAN: 9783548385341 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Licht und Stille Autor: Josef Kempf Idioma: de Páginas: 137 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Herder & Herder, 1969
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket, boards, and leaves at gutter are damp stained. It's not very visible, and is not musty. Some curling along edges and corners of dust jacket. 574 pages. 574 pp.
Published by Schöningh, 1950
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Softcover. 19. Aufl. 243 Seiten Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung und geringen Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Einband leicht nachgedunkelt. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Herder,, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Aus der Bibliothek von Karlheinz Deschner. Stellenweise Anstreichungen von Deschner im Text. XXXIX, 567 Seiten, gr.-8°. Umschlag mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, sonst jedoch gutes Exemplar. Orig.-Leinwand, Orig.-Umschlag,
Published by Paderborn : Schöningh, 1950
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 19. Auflage. 243 S. Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber u. ohne Markierungen. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung und leichten Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 138 S. guter Zustand, Einband wenig berieben u. leicht lichtrandig LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 101.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 108.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 384.
Published by Herder and Herder, NY, 1969
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
xviii, 551pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 384.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.