Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's (edition Reprint), 2015
ISBN 10: 1421577690 ISBN 13: 9781421577692
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Buscema, Stephanie; Chabot, Jacob; McGinty, Ian; Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1421573628 ISBN 13: 9781421573625
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Buscema, Stephanie; Chabot, Jacob; McGinty, Ian; Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's, 2015
ISBN 10: 1421577690 ISBN 13: 9781421577692
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Buscema, Stephanie; Chabot, Jacob; McGinty, Ian; Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's, 2015
ISBN 10: 1421577690 ISBN 13: 9781421577692
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Buscema, Stephanie; Chabot, Jacob; McGinty, Ian; Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Whitman & Company, Albert, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Whitman & Company, Albert, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Whitman & Company, Albert, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Buscema, Stephanie; Chabot, Jacob; McGinty, Ian; Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Buscema, Stephanie; Chabot, Jacob; McGinty, Ian; Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Whitman & Company, Albert, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Whitman & Company, Albert, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company 9/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 080758066X ISBN 13: 9780807580660
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Trick Arrr Treat: A Pirate Halloween. Book.
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807580619 ISBN 13: 9780807580615
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Monlongo, Jorge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. McGinty, Ian; Green, KC (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by VIZ Media - Children's, 2011
ISBN 10: 1421538806 ISBN 13: 9781421538808
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Monlongo, Jorge; Correll, Gemma (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.