Jonathan Robbins (83 results)

Birds of North America : A Guide to Field Identification
Robbins, Chandler S.; Bruun, Bertel; Zim, Herbert Spencer; Latimer, Jonathan P.; Nolting, Karen Stray; Coe, James; Singer, Arthur (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 2001
Series: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Singer, Arthur (…illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Tips bumped. Some check marks in pencil.; 11.9 X 8.9 X 0.2 inches; 48 pages.

Rolling Stone Review 1985: The Year in Rock
Robbins, Ira A. (Editor); Ellison, Harlan; Keeps, David; Fricke, David; Meyer, Marianne; Howland, Don; Young, Jon; DeCurtis, Anthony; Denberg, Jody; Reibman, Greg; Phillip, Elizabeth; Taylor, Jonathan; Ayers, Dave; Sommer, Tim; poet, j.; Sharp, Keith
Language: English
Published by Rolling Stone Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. base 8½"x11"; 255 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any…questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Introduction" by Ira A. Robbins; "Rock the Box" by Harlan Ellison; "The Jacksons 'Victory' Tour" by David Keeps; "Rock Against Racism" by David Fricke; "Rock Movideo" by Marianne Meyer; "The American Beat" by Don Howland; "Indestructible Metal" by Jon Young. Also includes Local Scene Reports: "Athens/Atlanta" by Anthony DeCurtis; "Austin" by Jody Denberg; "Boston" by Greg Reibman; "Chicago" by Elizabeth Phillip; "Los Angeles" by Jonathan Taylor; "Minneapolis" by Dave Ayers; "Nashville" by Keith Gordon; "New York" by Tim Sommer; "San Francisco" by j. poet; "Toronto" by Keith Sharp.

Birds of North America : A Guide to Field Identification
Robbins, Chandler S.; Bruun, Bertel; Zim, Herbert Spencer; Latimer, Jonathan P.; Nolting, Karen Stray; Coe, James; Singer, Arthur (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 2001
Series: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Singer, Arthur (illustrator).

Birds of North America : A Guide to Field Identification
Robbins, Chandler S.; Bruun, Bertel; Zim, Herbert Spencer; Latimer, Jonathan P.; Nolting, Karen Stray; Coe, James; Singer, Arthur (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 2001
Series: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Singer, Arthur (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.56
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Redondo, Steven P (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Redondo, Steven P (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Redondo, Steven P (illustrator).
Published by Presses Branlemoi, New York 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, U.S.A.Flip Your Wig
Contact seller3-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Staining to cover. Unmarked clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Santorella Publications
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Trumpet, Jazz Music) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Birds of North America : A Guide to Field Identification
Robbins, Chandler S.; Bruun, Bertel; Zim, Herbert Spencer; Latimer, Jonathan P.; Nolting, Karen Stray; Coe, James; Singer, Arthur (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press 2001
Series: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Singer, Arthur (…illustrator).
Published by Presses Branlemoi
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (gay men, poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Birds of North America, Revised and Updated Format: Paperback
Chandler S. Robbins, Bertel Bruun, and Herbert S. Zim, Revised by Jonathan P. La
Published by MacMillan Publishers
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Birds of North America, Revised and Updated Format: Paperback
Chandler S. Robbins, Bertel Bruun, and Herbert S. Zim, Revised by Jonathan P. La
Published by MacMillan Publishers
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by SAGE Publications 2009
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. ***please read*** Book shows slight shelf wear - interior is tight and clean with no marks on text - 126 pages - my shelf location - 29-e-17*.
Published by SAGE Publications 2007
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. ***please read*** Book shows slight shelf wear - interior is tight and clean with no marks on text - 133 pages - my shelf location - 29-e-15*.
Published by SAGE Publications 2008
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. ***please read*** Book shows slight shelf wear - interior is tight and clean with no marks on text - 119 pages - my shelf location - 29-e-16*.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.12
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Redondo, Steven P (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.35
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; Writings from the Greco-Roman World Suppl; 8.90 X 5.70 X 1.10 inches; 362 pages.

Concepts and Persons : The Tanner Lectures on Human Values
Lambek, Michael; Lear, Jonathan (CON); Ortner, Sherry B. (CON); Robbins, Joel (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.08
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Concepts and Persons : The Tanner Lectures on Human Values
Lambek, Michael; Lear, Jonathan (CON); Ortner, Sherry B. (CON); Robbins, Joel (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Redondo, Steven P (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.67
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. 11.90x8.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.37
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.