Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Speech-Language Hearing Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580411495 ISBN 13: 9781580411493
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Speech-Language Hearing Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580411495 ISBN 13: 9781580411493
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608821811 ISBN 13: 9781608821815
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Oncology Nursing Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935864548 ISBN 13: 9781935864547
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oncology Nursing Society, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935864548 ISBN 13: 9781935864547
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482574918 ISBN 13: 9781482574913
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496156447 ISBN 13: 9781496156440
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wee Designs, 1980
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Lexikos Pub, Nevada City, California, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0938530380 ISBN 13: 9780938530381
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lee, Monica, photography; Ann Johnson, line drawings; Richard Sigberman, maps (illustrator). 37 self-guided architectural tours with over 540 b/w photographs covering 1,500 noteworthy buildings and sites. Light edge wear and rubbing to the covers. A very good copy.
Published by M-G-M, 1939
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 10896-70. A VG or better 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 368.
Published by W.B. Saunders
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mary Lee Garbe and Sally Ann Johnson, South Milwaukee, Wis., 1975
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover,30 pages, in Good + condition, there are no stamps or writing, Easy step-by-step instructions for all ages, Contents: Materials You Will Need, Helpful Suggestions, Practice Makes Perfect. Geometric Patterns: Simplicity, Butterfly, Flower, Mushroom, Landscape Patterns: Sailboat, Desert Scene, Mountain Scene, Rainbow, Seascape, Finishing Touches: Terrariums-Planting and Care, Arificial Arrangements, a few small creases along the stapled edge, pages look nice,
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 368.
Published by C.L. Johnson, 1973
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Good clean tight first edition copy of the 15th double issue of December. Book has some wear and tear to covers, no interior marks.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A VG or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A VG or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A VG or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by M-G-M, 1939
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Condition: New.