Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0800642465 ISBN 13: 9780800642464
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Crusador Press, 1979
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers with some scuffs to spine. Contents clean and tight. 114 pages, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Otherwise pristine. 312 pp.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. 1774428692. 3/25/2026 8:51:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Berkley Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0425188396 ISBN 13: 9780425188392
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 20 never before published short stories by various authors. Featured are Ninety-Eight Point Six by Jeffery Deaver, The Last of the Bad Girls by David Handler, Child Support by Ronnie Klaskin, Old Dog Days by Toni L. P. Kelner, Body in the Pond by Suzanne C. Johnson, Lady on Ice by Loren D. Estleman, El Palacio by John Lutz, Heat Lightning by Gary Brandner, Too Hot to Die by Mat Coward, Green Heat by Angela Zeman, No Lie by Robert Lee Hall, The Stay at Home Thief by Tim Myers, War Crimes by G. Miki Hayden, The Slow Blink by Jeremiah Healy, Hot Days, Cold Night by Alan L. Cook, Prom Night by David Barr, Night Rose by Ana Rainwater, Neighborhood Watch by Sinclair Browning, Splitting by Marilyn Wallace, What the Dormouse Said by Carolyn Wheat. Light sun fading to the spine. In fine / near fine condition.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). pp. 543 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531505007 ISBN 13: 9781531505004
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Crusador Press, Ambler, PA, 1979
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Photos; Maps (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 114 clean, unmarked pages [The narrow gauge East Broad Top Railroad connected the isolated Broad Top coal field in southern Huntingdon County with the main line of the Pennsylvania Railroad.].
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford [England], 1992
ISBN 10: 0198557817 ISBN 13: 9780198557814
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Small 4to in black cloth; 334 p., [2] leaves of plates: p., ill. (some col.);, bibliographies; 26 cm; Includes bibliographical references. Enzymes; Structure; Congresses.? Proteins; Structure; X-ray crystallography -- Congresses.? Includes bibliographical references. Near fine (with one corner bumped) in original acetate DJ.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). pp. 543.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 221 No. 2 June - July - August 1925.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). pp. 543.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.