John Rev Andrew (26 results)

The Bible Guide: An All-in-one Introduction to the Book of Books
Andrew Knowles, Stephen Travis, Rev Christopher Wright, John Bimson, Mike Butterworth, David Winter
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.29
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.12
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Picture of a Profound Mystery: Advent Devotional 2019
Scheer, Rev. Joshua V./ Baikie, Rev. Marcus J./ Preus, Rev. John/ Richard, Rev. Andrew
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Advent Devotionals from Steadfast Lutherans, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Advent Devotionals from Steadfast Lutherans
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.74
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.

A Priest for All Liturgical Seasons: Changing Calendar, Unchanging Virtue
Rev. Anthony J. Figueiredo; Msgr. Charles M. Manga; Msgr. John A. Abruzzese; Msgr. Andrew R. Baker; Msgr. Laurence J. Spiteri
- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

"The Bonaventure" Lenten Challenge
Priests And Religious, Catholic Archdiocese Of Accra; Cssp, Most Rev. John Bonaventure Kwofie; Mensah, Rev. Fr. Michael; Salifu, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel; Campbell, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Akpabli, Rev. Fr. Januarius; Agbenosi, Rev. Fr. Hillary; Codjoe, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Obeng; Appah, Rev. Fr. George Obeng; Akesseh, Rev. Fr. Ebenezer
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.28
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Bonaventure Lenten Challenge: A Reflection on the Book of Tobit
Kwofie Cssp, Most Rev. John Bonaventure; Boateng, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel; Tawiah, Rev. Fr. Winfred Charles Lwanga; Obeng, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Campbell, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Quartey, Rev. Fr. Joseph Okine
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
The Catholic Priest in the United States : Sociological Investigations
Greeley, Rev. Andrew M. (Ph.D); (Foreword by John Cardinal Krol)
Published by Publications Office, United States Catholic Conference, Washington, DC 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Black cloth spine / tan cloth. Jacket not priced or clipped. First Edition. Washington, DC: Publications Office, United States Catholic Conference, 1972. Fine condition in Very Good++ Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No remainder marks. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margi…n notes. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Many tables and figures. List of References. Appendix. Index. From the Foreword: "The complete report is based on replies from nearly 6000 priests. It provides a wealth of data which are invaluable in understanding many of the problems encountered by priests today." . First Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth spine / tan cloth/Jacket not priced or clipped. 8vo. xviii, 458pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.81
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

LOVE MUSCLE: Inside the Relationship Mind of a 'PK' (Spiritual Message Moments)
McClung Jr., Mr. John/ McClung, Rev. Andrew/ McClung Sr., Rev John
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
The Spirit of the Holy Cross: Generations Walking Side By Side
Rev. Andrew Gawrych, John Soisson, and Steven Scardina, Editors
Published by Congregation of Holy Cross, Rome, Italy 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration and text and illustration markings. From the Preface: "This year we in the Congregation of Holy Cross joyfully celebrate the 175th Anniversary of our found…ing, On March 1, 1837, Holy Cross was established when Blessed Basile Moreau united the Brothers of St. Joseph and the Auxiliary Priests in the Fundamental Act of Union. From the beginning, Moreau insisted that Holy Cross was not his work or our work, but "God's very own." PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in full-color photography with many full-page. "This book traces both in image and in word the beautiful work of Divine Providence in the life of our international Congregation. Published on the occasion of the anniversary of our founding, it reveals how, as Moreau always reminded, God has been at work both in our trials and our successes, in our crosses and our resurrectioins. And so through it we can come to hear the voice of our Lord calling us again: "Come. Follow me!" 100 pages. LBSW2.

Saints for the Journey : Saints of the Seasons for Children : Lent Easter [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture Elements, Includes Guide for parents]
Marbach, Ethel Book is Dedicated to John Paul II During Whose American Journey This book Was Written ; Rev. Halarion Kistner, John J. Jennings, Andrew Fox, Daniel E. Pilarczyk, Archdiocese of Cincinnati and Pictures By Julie Van Leeuwen
Language: English
Published by St. / Saint Anthony messenger Press 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.84
£ 8.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. Condition: B: Book: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you.… 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings] (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by American Tract Society ; New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. TWO BOOKS BOUND INTO ONE Hardcover. Fair+ Duodecimo. circa 1882 printing, date taken from library bookplate inside front cover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on spine, bookplate inside front cover, stamps on endpapers. Previous owner's name on title page. Text is clean and unmarked…. Slightly foxed. Brown cloth covers with embossed decoration show shelf wear, light scuffing to corners, general rubbing, chipping from top of spine, spine reinforced with bookbinder's tape. Front hinge is cracked, binding remains tight. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bonaventure Lenten Challenge
Priests And Religious, Catholic Archdiocese Of Accra; Cssp, Most Rev. John Bonaventure Kwofie; Mensah, Rev. Fr. Michael; Salifu, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel; Campbell, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Akpabli, Rev. Fr. Januarius; Agbenosi, Rev. Fr. Hillary; Codjoe, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Obeng; Appah, Rev. Fr. George Obeng; Akesseh, Rev. Fr. Ebenezer
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
The First and Second Statistical Accounts Parish of Alva and Logie (inc. Menstrie)
Rev. John Duncan, Rev. Andrew Brown, Rev. James Wright & Rev. William Robertson
Published by Clackmannan District Council, Scotland 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Alva 1795 by the Rev. John Duncan, Alva 1841 by the Rev. Andrew Brown, Logie 1791 by Rev James Wright and Logie 1841 by Rev. William Robertson. Card covers clean and in good condition, slightly sunned along edges, pp very clean and clear to read, binding tight and secure. Size: 4to.
Published by Clackmannan District Council, Scotland 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Muckhart 1792-3 by the Rev. Andrew Gibson, Muckhart 1835 by the Rev. James Thomson, Glendovan 1792-3 by Rev John Brown and Glendovan 1837 also by Rev. John Brown. Card covers clean and in good condition, slightly sunned along head and spine edges, pp very clean and clear to read, bindi…ng tight and secure. Size: 4to.

The Bonaventure Lenten Challenge
Kwofie Cssp, Most Rev. John Bonaventure; Boateng, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel; Tawiah, Rev. Fr. Winfred Charles Lwanga; Obeng, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Campbell, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Quartey, Rev. Fr. Joseph Okine
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Bonaventure Lenten Challenge
Priests And Religious, Catholic Archdiocese Of Accra; Cssp, Most Rev. John Bonaventure Kwofie; Mensah, Rev. Fr. Michael; Salifu, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel; Campbell, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Akpabli, Rev. Fr. Januarius; Agbenosi, Rev. Fr. Hillary; Codjoe, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Obeng; Appah, Rev. Fr. George Obeng; Akesseh, Rev. Fr. Ebenezer
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.55
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The Bonaventure Lenten Challenge
Kwofie Cssp, Most Rev. John Bonaventure; Boateng, Rev. Fr. Emmanuel; Tawiah, Rev. Fr. Winfred Charles Lwanga; Obeng, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Campbell, Rev. Fr. Andrew; Quartey, Rev. Fr. Joseph Okine
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.52
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The Bible Guide
Knowles, Andrew; Travis, Stephen [Editor]; Wright, Rev Christopher [Editor]; Bimson, John [Editor]; Butterworth, Mike [Editor]; Winter, David [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.83
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Now And Then A Periodical Concerning Books And Authors Published Occasionally By Jonathan Cape From Thirty Bedford Square London Winter 1935 Number 52 / Havelock Ellis reviews Julian Huxley and A C Haddon's "We Europeans" / C Day lewis reviews Arthur Calder-Marshall's "Dead Centre" / C V Wedgwood reviews M A Gibbs' "Buckingham: 1592-1628" / L A Pavey "Two Short Story Writers" / Two poems by Andrew Young - "The Stockdoves" and "Autumn" / Geraint Goodwin "Harvests of Experience" / Arthur Calder-Marshall reviews Godfrey Blunden's "No More Reality" / H A Manhood reviews Lancelot Peart's "South Country Fisherman" / H S Ede reviews Gerstle Mack's "Paul Cezanne" / Janet Adam smith "Far Apart" / John Hayward reviews Geoffrey Keynes and Brian Hill's
Jonathan Cape Ltd / Havelock Ellis reviews Julian Huxley and A C Haddon's "We Europeans" / C Day lewis reviews Arthur Calder-Marshall's "Dead Centre" / C V Wedgwood reviews M A Gibbs' "Buckingham: 1592-1628" / L A Pavey "Two Short Story Writers" / Two poems by Andrew Young - "The Stockdoves" and "Autumn" / Geraint Goodwin "Harvests of Experience" / Arthur Calder-Marshall reviews Godfrey Blunden's "No More Reality" / H A Manhood reviews Lancelot Peart's "South Country Fisherman" / H S Ede reviews Gerstle Mack's "Paul Cezanne" / Janet Adam smith "Far Apart" / John Hayward reviews Geoffrey Keynes and Brian Hill's "The Butler-Savage Letters" / "Jesus Manifest" an introduction by the Very Rev. W R Inge / 'Sigma' reviews Ernst von Salomon's "It C
Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd 1935
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 44 pages. Havelock Ellis reviews Julian Huxley and A C Haddon's "We Europeans" / C Day Lewis reviews Arthur Calder-Marshall's "Dead Centre" / C V Wedgwood reviews M A Gibbs' "Buckingham: 1592-1628" / L A Pavey "Two Short Story Writers" / Two poems by Andrew Young - "The Stockdoves" and "Autumn"…/ Geraint Goodwin "Harvests of Experience" / Arthur Calder-Marshall reviews Godfrey Blunden's "No More Reality" / H A Manhood reviews Lancelot Peart's "South Country Fisherman" / H S Ede reviews Gerstle Mack's "Paul Cezanne" / Janet Adam smith "Far Apart" / John Hayward reviews Geoffrey Keynes and Brian Hill's "The Butler-Savage Letters" / "Jesus Manifest" an introduction by the Very Rev. W R Inge / 'Sigma' reviews Ernst von Salomon's "It Cannot be Stormed" / Derek Verschoyle "Hippo Neville" / Naomi Mitchison "Jew Boys of 1935" / L M King reviews Gerald Yorke's "China Changes" / D C Somervell reviews H du Coudray's "Metternich" / Barker Fairley reviews Anne Treneer's "Charles M Doughty: A Study of his Prose and Verse" / Ralph bates reviews John Peale Bishop's "Act of Darkness2 / G W M Dunn reviews John Heygate's "Motor Tramp" / John Bowle reviews Gerald heard's "The Source of Civilization" / Hamish Miles reviews Malcolm Cowley's "Exile's Return" (BT#21).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 51 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 51.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.25
£ 12.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.55
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1815. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 704, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 704 704.