John Mackinnon Nigel Hicks (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.08
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.39
£ 3.78 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.

- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.25
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. New Holland Pub. New and unread condition. Cover is in new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.25
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations, pages are clean and unmarked, images are bright and vivid, mild cover wear including scratching. LF.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.79
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A pocket guide in fine condition; owner's name on title page; a scratch to bottom of cover. Nigel Hicks (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.19
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.47
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.50x3.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, , United KingdomWormhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.56
£ 17.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY P…OLICY.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.80
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ill. OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 144 Seiten mit farb. Abb. Full-color photographs illustrating each of the 252 species. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.49
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.75
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1853687642. Softcover, no spine crease, corner crease on cover. Not ex. library. 144 pages, illustrated with colour photographs throughout. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.32
£ 13.47 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Reprinted. 144pp., Pictorial colour illustrated covers & title page, intro., parts of bird, gloss., key to corner tabs, col. plts. & text, distribution maps, index. A broad introduction to the families of birds in China and gives descriptions and photographs. Size: Small Octavo. Book.

Language: English
Published by London/Sydney/Cape Town/Auckland : New Holland Publishers 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous colour photographs, small 8vo.

CHINE:FAUNE,FLORE ET PAYSAGES
HICKS Nigel(Photographies)/MACKINNON John(Textes)/DUBOIS Philippe(Conseiller technique)
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 12.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° reliure éditeur toile vert,grand format)sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs,Les Editions du Carroussel/Media Serges,Paris,1999,très nombreuses photographies en couleurs,208 pages,excellent état.Bel ouvrage,épuisé.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Wulf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oktav. Illustr. Org.-Softcover, 144 S., mit zahlreichen Farb-Abbildungen, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN 1853687642. - ENGLISH: Octavo. Illustr. Publisher's softcover, 144 pp., with numerous colored illustrations, a well preserved copy. ISBN 1853687642. - ENGLISH: Octavo. Illustr. Publisher's softcover, 144 pp., with numerous col…ored illustrations, a well preserved copy. 501 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.78
£ 23.20 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reprint).Octavo,144 pp.,colour photographs, maps, softcover. 252 species illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.70
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1st ed. 208 S.; Ill.; 32,5 cm, Good condition. Slight smell of smoke. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1565.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.48
£ 35.18 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Owner's name top corner of front page.; Index, notes and bibliography "This superb new study, produced in association with the World Wide Fund for Nature, introduces and illustrates, with a magnificent album of full-colour photographs, the remarkab…le diversity of China's natural history" Includes Tibet and Taiwan. 1.5kg weight ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages. Illustrated by Photographs Ny Nigel Hicks (illustrator).

BIRDS of CHINA Including HONG KONG, Photographic Guide To *
MacKINNON, John; HICKS, Nigel; HEMMINGS, Jo; CHRISTIE, David A.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd., Various Locations * * * * * 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 51.45
£ 11.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Near Fine/, $101.59 9781845379292 BIRDS of CHINA Including HONG KONG, Photographic Guide To * MacKINNON, John; HICKS, Nigel; HEMMINGS, Jo; CHRISTIE, David A. New Holland Publishers Ltd. 2007 Various Locations * * * * * 1sT Edition, 2nD Printing Narrow (Jacket Pocket Size) S/c.… Glossy Blue Spine With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 144 Numbed Pages, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Printed On 0ff~White Paper In Fine/ Condition. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
More imagesPublished by 1st. Ed. Pub. Bloomsbury. 2016 2016
Seller: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , United KingdomC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.99
£ 22.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp.144 with colour photos. 16mo. A new softback.