Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Christenson, James William (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Christenson, James William (illustrator). Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Christenson, James William (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107416817 ISBN 13: 9781107416819
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107416817 ISBN 13: 9781107416819
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110707147X ISBN 13: 9781107071476
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. In fine, clean condition, with a remainder mark on the edge of the book, never read, clean pages.
Published by F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1993
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Hegi, Trudi. Barrett, The Littoral Zone. Christenson, Facts. Offutt, Melungeons. Cooper, The Way Things Always Happen. Woodruff, Now This. Power, The Medicine Hole. Jones, Mosquitoes. Connelly, Tadpoles. Murakami, The Little Green Monster. Ansay, Sister. Cheever, Summer Remembered (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kayto & Co. Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1732712999 ISBN 13: 9781732712997
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bantam Books, New York
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110707147X ISBN 13: 9781107071476
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. In fine, clean condition, with a remainder mark on the edge of the book, never-read, clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 110707147X ISBN 13: 9781107071476
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. In fine, clean condition, with a remainder mark, clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row / Paul B. Hoeber Inc. Medical Books, New York, 1965
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xxxiv,923 Pp. Grey Cloth. 1965 Copyright Date, No Additional Printing Noted, Jacket With 0765 (July 1965) Date Code At Bottom Of Front Flap. Book Is Near Fine, Slight Rubbing At Corners, No Names Or Marks Or Stains. Dj With Some Wear, Mainly Along Top Of Spine And At Upper Tips, Also A 2" Closed Tear At Top Of Rear Panel. Is All Sex Offending A Form Of Sociopathy? Are Parents Not Responsible For Their Children's Sociopathy? Does Severity And Success Of Prosecution Of Sex Offenders Depend Upon Their Socio-Economic Status? Why? Questions That No Commercially Published Book Will Answer.
Paperback. Condition: New. Punch Drunk Moustache is the off-the-clock work of eight animation industry artists with the insatiable need to tell stories. Each artist showcases new ideas infused with unique personal style. Get ready for stunning visual development and never before seen concepts. Giants, androids, strange beasts, brave animals, magic, mystery, and everyday folks collide in these vividly imagined tales.
Published by Harper & Row, 1965
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. First Edition. No dust jacket, nice tight clean unmarked copy, light soiling on boards, 923 pages, stated first edition.
Published by Harper & Row and Paul B. Hoeber January 1965, 1965
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor ruffling and rubbing to top of DJ, previous owner name in front flyleaf.
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Stiff crisp unmarked book, about new. ; 9 X 0.5 X 11 inches; 128 pages.
Published by Carfax, Taylor & Francis, 2003
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Overbound in maroon buckram cloth; the cloth on the front board has popped up a bit at bottom; the original front (soft) cover is present, while the binder removed the back soft cover; a former owner apparently leaned on the soft front cover while writing something, as writing indentations can be seen there when the light hits it at a certain angle; the inner margin of the table of contents has two very short stray pencil marks and evidence of erasure; interior has minor wear; tight, body of text clean. Paginated [323]-444, [6] p. [b 823].
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece una guía esencial para fortalecer los vínculos familiares a través de la sabiduría y principios prácticos. En un mundo donde las familias enfrentan desafíos constantes, esta obra reúne las perspectivas de diversos autores expertos para proporcionar herramientas que ayuden a mantener la unidad y la armonía en el hogar.La obra destaca por su enfoque integral, abordando temas críticos para la convivencia y el desarrollo saludable de cada miembro del núcleo familiar. Es una lectura recomendada para aquellos que buscan consejos fundamentados y estrategias para navegar las complejidades de la vida familiar moderna. EAN: 9780789912909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Secretos para la familia Autor: Guillermo Taylor| Sergio Mijangos| Kieth Bentson| Jim Burns| Rick Warren| Marilyn Hickey| Phil Landrum| Henry Brandt| Charles Boyd| Jairo Carbajal Delgado| John MacArthur| Evelyn Christenson Editorial: EXPOLIT Idioma: es Páginas: 180 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece una guía esencial para fortalecer los vínculos familiares a través de la sabiduría y principios prácticos. En un mundo donde las familias enfrentan desafíos constantes, esta obra reúne las perspectivas de diversos autores expertos para proporcionar herramientas que ayuden a mantener la unidad y la armonía en el hogar.La obra destaca por su enfoque integral, abordando temas críticos para la convivencia y el desarrollo saludable de cada miembro del núcleo familiar. Es una lectura recomendada para aquellos que buscan consejos fundamentados y estrategias para navegar las complejidades de la vida familiar moderna. EAN: 9780789912909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Secretos para la familia Autor: Guillermo Taylor| Sergio Mijangos| Kieth Bentson| Jim Burns| Rick Warren| Marilyn Hickey| Phil Landrum| Henry Brandt| Charles Boyd| Jairo Carbajal Delgado| John MacArthur| Evelyn Christenson Editorial: EXPOLIT Idioma: es Páginas: 180 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2001
ISBN 10: 0070318476 ISBN 13: 9780070318472
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2001
ISBN 10: 0070318476 ISBN 13: 9780070318472
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical, 2001
ISBN 10: 0070318476 ISBN 13: 9780070318472
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2014
ISBN 10: 0071767703 ISBN 13: 9780071767705
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2013-08-02, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781168326 ISBN 13: 9781781168325
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2014
ISBN 10: 0071767703 ISBN 13: 9780071767705
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harper & Row/ Paul B. Hoeber, New York, 1965, Stated First Edition, 1965
Seller: Albion Books, Irvine, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. FN/FN- DJ, HB, Lg. 8vo., 923 pgs. All authors were members of the Institute for Sex Research, Inc., founded by Alfred C. Kinsey, Indiana University, Bloomington , Indiana. A very nice copy with DJ in mylar, and completely unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107416817 ISBN 13: 9781107416819
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kayto & Co. Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1732712999 ISBN 13: 9781732712997
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.