Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Eneas Mackay, 1948
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable Jacket. 4th ed. The jacket is very worn and chipped with a mottled spine. The book has two pages with a ragged fore-edge Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Language: English
Published by Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1022997882 ISBN 13: 9781022997882
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Religion of the Ancient Celts. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 048643656X ISBN 13: 9780486436562
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 256 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B100.
Publication Date: 2004
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
2004 MacCulloch, John Arnott CELTIC MYTHOLOGY NY: Dover Publications, c2004 256pp+, illus 8vo New trade softcover copy.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016246560 ISBN 13: 9781016246569
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Mythology of All Races; Volume III. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015751393 ISBN 13: 9781015751392
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Mythology of All Races; Volume 1. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 320 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162976950 ISBN 13: 9781162976952
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1022997939 ISBN 13: 9781022997936
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Religion of the Ancient Celts. Book.
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: xv,399 pages; 22 cm. Notes: Previously published in 1911. Includes index. Subjects: Magic, Celtic. Mythology, Celtic. Religion, Primitive. Civilisation, Celtic. Paganism. 3 Kg.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 22.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162976055 ISBN 13: 9781162976051
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.