Joffre Ruth (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.18

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.71

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.VanderMeer Creative, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.21

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Advance proof.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.83

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Paper. Minor shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, CanadaPages Books on Kensington

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.97

    £ 15.66 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.21

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by México: Colectivo Atabal, 1991 1991

    9684998554 / 9789684998551

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.87

    £ 11.18 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper bound, en español, la edición consta de 1000 ejemplares. Con la colaboración de Maria del Carmen Acuña Durán. Limited edition of 1,000 copies. Scarce. Covers moderately scuffed at extremities else a very good copy. 250 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in

  • Language: English

    Published by GROVE PR BLACK CAT 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.58

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. &Uumlber den AutorrnrnRuth Joffre is the author of Night Beast. Born and raised in Northern Virginia, she graduated with honors from Cornell University and earned her MFA from the Iowa Writers Workshop. Her work has appeared in t.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Atlantic Mai 2018 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.12

    £ 52.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A stunning debut collection by an award-winning young writer, Night Beast follows haunted characters through real, surreal, and speculative landscapes to examine the darker side of humanity.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grove Press, Black Cat 2018

    0802128084 / 9780802128089

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.07

    £ 13.59 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.