Language: English
Published by Dearborn Press, Chicago, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0918342201 ISBN 13: 9780918342201
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; 2" crease to front cover upper right corner, else minor wear to covers. Approx 128 pages. Illustrated. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Soft cover. Condition: Good for Age. No Jacket. This paperback has black and white photographs and illustrations. The text and pictures and clear. The hinges and gutters are good. There is some wear on the cover. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Cambric Press, OH, 1978
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition softcover. Literary Review. 120 pages. Foxing to cover and page edges.
Published by Huron: Cambric Press,, 1978
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Includes Guy Biening, Phyllis Janowitz, Robert Joe Stout, Manna Lowenfels, etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bird Dog Publishing 10/26/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1947504258 ISBN 13: 9781947504257
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lost and Found in Alaska. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Cambric Press, OH, 1980
ISBN 10: 0918342147 ISBN 13: 9780918342140
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 page literary review softcover. Front cover creased, foxing to page edges. Vol. #9.
Signed
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (18314) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to a friend, SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE. .
Published by Dearborn Press; First Edition (January 1, 1984), 1984
ISBN 10: 0918342201 ISBN 13: 9780918342201
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0918342201. Trade Paperback. No Statement of later printing on the copyright page. Signed by the author with his full name only on the title page. Otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean tight and Inscribed/Signed by the author on the title page. Some edge and corner wear, one crease to lower front card corner, one or two page turns. A very nice signed copy!; Signed by Author.
ISBN 10: 091834204X ISBN 13: 9780918342041
Seller: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, Joel Rudinger, editor, Cambric Press, inscribed by editor back cover, ISBN 091834204X, 1977, 80 pages including B&W drawings, Near Fine (slight wear on cover, bottom page corner block slightly bent,ceased).
Published by Gull Press, Sandusky, OH, 1975
Seller: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Limited Edition. signed by Rudinger on title page, a bit of scuffing, else fine and clean.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 242 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 64 pages. Inscribed by author. Limited edition 97/320. Inscribed by Author.
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. Klappentext Lost and Found in Alaska is packed as full as a camp duffel bag on a 40 day hunt.
Language: English
Published by Bottom Dog Press Okt 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1947504258 ISBN 13: 9781947504257
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Joel Rudinger takes us to Alaska when statehood was brand new, its frontier breathtaking-and dangerous. His is a physical and cultural journey where life, without exaggeration, is lived on the edge. Growing up middle class in Ohio, Rudinger wills himself towards the extraordinary. First, with going to Alaska-of all places-for graduate school. Then taking on jobs for which he had no training or visible aptitude. Later he's hitchhiking the Alcan Highway with a lover, pushing himself repeatedly to physical and spiritual limits.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 20.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.