Joan Stoltman (114 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (114)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2018

    1538212293 / 9781538212295

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2018

    1538212358 / 9781538212356

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2017

    1538209195 / 9781538209196

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2018

    1538231662 / 9781538231661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2017

    1538215594 / 9781538215593

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2017

    1538209357 / 9781538209356

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2017

    153821556X / 9781538215562

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2018

    1538228955 / 9781538228951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2017

    1538212412 / 9781538212417

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2017

    153820925X / 9781538209257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2017

    1538209314 / 9781538209318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2018

    1538218321 / 9781538218327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2018

    1538218283 / 9781538218280

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2018

    1538218518 / 9781538218518

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.58

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2018

    1538218283 / 9781538218280

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2017

    1538208741 / 9781538208748

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2017

    1482464454 / 9781482464450

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.41

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2018

    1538219174 / 9781538219171

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tessar Books, Lakewood, U.S.A.Tessar Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.85

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Hardcover--A nice clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2018

    1538216752 / 9781538216750

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.59

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2017

    1482464454 / 9781482464450

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Cats are commonly one of the first animals young readers will encounter in their lives, often in their own homes! Learning to care for, live with, and understand the needs of a cat requires guidance, and that's where this essential book comes in! Easily understood, clear instructions and exp

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2017

    1482464454 / 9781482464450

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.56

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing LLLP 2018

    1538218364 / 9781538218365

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.87

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2017

    148246439X / 9781482464399

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2017

    1538208741 / 9781538208748

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2018

    1538219131 / 9781538219133

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2018

    153821847X / 9781538218471

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2018

    153821847X / 9781538218471

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2017

    1538208741 / 9781538208748

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2018

    153823131X / 9781538231319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lucent Books 2018

    1534564152 / 9781534564152

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.73

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.