Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Simone Bianchi (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0785122567 ISBN 13: 9780785122562
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Simone Bianchi (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simone Bianchi (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simone Bianchi (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simone Bianchi (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simone Bianchi (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Inc. / Marvel Entertainment LLC, New York, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0785163255 ISBN 13: 9780785163251
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). First Edition. Standard used reading condition or better. Used Graphic Novel.
Published by Marvel Comics, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Marvel Comics Wolverine Graphic Novels (Marvel Comics) Wolverine - Evolution (EX/NM)Manufacturer: Marvel ComicsProduct Line: Wolverine Graphic Novels (Marvel Comics)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2007Author: Jeph Loeb, Simone BianchiPage Count: 152Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Superstar Jeph Loeb (Batman: Hush) is joined by future superstar Simone Bianchi for the biggest, best and, quite possibly, last battle between Wolverine and Sabretooth! These sworn foes have been locked in an endless grudge match that goes back longer than either can remember - or even imagine. The key to victory is eons old, and it's certain to rock their world. Think you've seen Marvel's fiercest go toe-to-toe before? Those were just warm-ups. Collects Wolverine #50-55.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0785122567 ISBN 13: 9780785122562
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: NEW. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). First Edition. 1st Edit 1st printing, Softcover, NEW, no marks or blemishes, perfect condition. Immed shipping w/tracking incl. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Marvel Comics, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 1302964747 ISBN 13: 9781302964740
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Paperback. Wolverine and Sabretooth have one of the most intense rivalries in comics, and acclaimed creators Jeph Loeb and Simone Bianchi bring them together for their bloodiest, most brutal battle ever!Wolverine and Sabretooth have one of the most intense rivalries in comics, and acclaimed creators Jeph Loeb and Simone Bianchi bring them together for their bloodiest, most brutal battle ever!They are two sworn foes who have been locked in an endless grudge match that goes back longer than either can remember - or even imagine. The key to victory is eons old, and it's certain to rock their world. Think you've seen Marvel's fiercest go toe-to-toe before? Those were just warmups. And this time, Wolverine is going to put Sabretooth down for good. Or is he? Years later, Victor Creed is somehow back. But how? And what does it have to do with the immortal manipulator Romulus? As he returns from the ebon folds of the Darkforce Dimension, a mysterious red-headed woman comes to Wolverine's rescue - and when her identity and connection to Romulus are revealed, Wolverine's history will be rewritten once again!COLLECTING- Wolverine (2003) 50-55, Wolverine (2010) 310-313 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator).
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Marvel Publishing, Inc, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0785128379 ISBN 13: 9780785128373
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). First Edition. Originally published in Wolverine #50-55 black and white variants. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny crease to spine panel.; 17 x 26 cm.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: new. Simone Bianchi (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Marvel Comics, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Marvel Comics Wolverine Graphic Novels (Marvel Comics) Wolverine - Evolution (Black & White Edition, Premiere Edition) (NM)Manufacturer: Marvel ComicsProduct Line: Wolverine Graphic Novels (Marvel Comics)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2007Author: Jeph Loeb, Simone BianchiPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Superstar Jeph Loeb (Batman: Hush) is joined by future superstar Simone Bianchi for the biggest, best and, quite possibly, last battle between Wolverine and Sabretooth! These sworn foes have been locked in an endless grudge match that goes back longer than either can remember - or even imagine. The key to victory is eons old, and it's certain to rock their world. Think you've seen Marvel's fiercest go toe-to-toe before? Those were just warm-ups. Wolverine vs. Sabretooth - in bold black and white! Collects Wolverine Black and White #50-55.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Bianchi, Simone (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.