Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Silver Link Publishing Ltd 28/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0947971165 ISBN 13: 9780947971168
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0860932664 ISBN 13: 9780860932666
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0860932648 ISBN 13: 9780860932642
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Absorbed Pre-group Classes, Northern Division (v. 3) (Illustrated history of LMS locomotives) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Nostalgia Collection, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0947971394 ISBN 13: 9780947971397
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Silver Link Publishing Ltd 28/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0947971165 ISBN 13: 9780947971168
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0860930874 ISBN 13: 9780860930877
Seller: Riverside Books, Halesworth, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Nr Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. Excellent clean copy, no ownership names. The d/w is complete, clean and untorn with sunning to spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 0902888838 ISBN 13: 9780902888838
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust wrapper with corner/edge wear, small tears and sunned spine plus rubbing. Internally Good apart from small mark on FEP - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1378g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE15994.
Language: English
Published by Silver Link Publishing, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0947971165 ISBN 13: 9780947971168
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 224 pages, top page edges spotted otherwise fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N12.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co., 1981
ISBN 10: 0860930874 ISBN 13: 9780860930877
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Volume 1 ONLY. light shelf wear on the jacket. several inscriptions on the end pages. all text remains clear and legible. may require extra postages. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906867274 ISBN 13: 9780906867273
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co, 1984
ISBN 10: 0902888838 ISBN 13: 9780902888838
Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co., Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10: 0902888838 ISBN 13: 9780902888838
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Thus. 218 pages, 1.25kg. Maroon cloth boards FINE in a Very Good worn and faded d/w. Illustrated with b/w photographs, with colour frontis and scaled line drawings. This volume is an enlarged and revised edition of the book first published by Ian Allan in 1969.
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0906867592 ISBN 13: 9780906867594
Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 0902888838 ISBN 13: 9780902888838
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Both Jacket and boards are a bit edge worn, cocked and marked. Previous ownership inscription, minor marks. However, it is still in a very good condition, excellent binding and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Illustrated History of L.M.S. Standard Coaching Stock, 1: General Introduction and Non-passenger Vehicles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Limited, Shepperton, 1969
ISBN 10: 0711000743 ISBN 13: 9780711000742
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 134 pages. 980g. Maroon cloth boards FINE in a Very Good d/w with 2 repaired tears to top edge, in clear protective removable wrap. A very detailed look at the LMS coaching stock including scaled line drawings. Owing to the weight, extra shipping will be required.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860930874 ISBN 13: 9780860930877
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. As new in as new un-clipped d/j.1988,2nd edition.236pp,fully illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Company, GB, 1981
ISBN 10: 0860930874 ISBN 13: 9780860930877
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: nrFine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG DW. 1st Edition. Orange cloth, gilt. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Spine is very slightly faded and the ends a little bumped. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Spine a bit faded and remains of label on inside front flap. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1350g.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Company, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860930874 ISBN 13: 9780860930877
Seller: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Large Format Hardback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 236pp, bw & col illus, some mild foxing to front free endpaper.
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by OPC Railprint 16/09/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0860934500 ISBN 13: 9780860934509
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0906867592 ISBN 13: 9780906867594
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Wild Swan Publications Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906867274 ISBN 13: 9780906867273
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Fine hardback copy in fine cream/brown jacket, large-size.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Publishing Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 0902888838 ISBN 13: 9780902888838
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Revised edition, 1977. The spine is sun-faded, with slight wear to top of spine. Overall a near-fine copy in jacket. Quarto-sized book.
Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.