Jean Perceval (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.83
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Barrier…, Perceval (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Barrier, Perceval (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Barrier, Perceval… (illustrator).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.46
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Barrier, Perceval (illustrator).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.88
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Barrier, Perceval (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by L'Academie des Inscriptions et Belle-lettres
- Softcover
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.44
£ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Translated from the original French into English as "Memoir on Ptolemy's Optics and on the Project of Having this Work Printed from the Two Manuscripts in the King's Library." Another fine contribution to the Memoires de L'Institut Royal de France Academie Des Inscriptions et Belles-Lettres, publ…ished by L'Academie des Inscriptions et Belle-lettres in Paris. Undated, but appears according to Worldcat dot org to have been published originally in 1822, this reprint perhaps being a couple of decades newer. 1-40 pp., final page appearing to be a note broken off, "Note du Memoire Sur L'optique de Ptolemee." Measures 7 1/2" x 10". This short communication is disbound from a larger volume, hand-sewn, complete, with slightly waffly text, rag paper is lightly foxed here and there, else clean and unmarked.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. French language. 7.48x4.72x0.39 inches. In Stock. Barrier, Perceval (illustrator).

Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Quinze millions pour un fantôme', los sobrinos Waldo y Mirabelle heredan una fortuna con una condición inusual: deben hacer creer a Catriona Gregor que el fantasma de su tío ha regresado para atormentarla, todo esto después de la muerte de su tío Fernand. Sin embargo, Catriona no se asusta fácilmente…y un esqueleto en su ático complica las cosas, llevando a Waldo y Mirabelle a cuestionar la existencia de fantasmas. Esta historia juvenil explora temas de herencia, venganza y lo sobrenatural con un toque de humor y misterio. EAN: 9782211235723 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Quinze millions pour un fantôme Autor: Jean-François Ménard| Perceval Barrier Editorial: L'Ecole des Loisirs Idioma: fr Páginas: 155 Formato: libro de bolsillo. Barrier, Perceval (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Le Grand Livre du Mois 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 13x21x3cm. 1995. Relié. 330 pages. Very Good.
More imagesProgrammheft Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin 2003/04. Deutsche Erstaufführung ANDROMACHE nach Racine von Luk und Peter Perceval. Regie: Luc Perceval, Bühne: Annette Kurz, Kostüme: Ilse Vandenbussche. Mit Jutta Lampe (Andromache), Yvon Jansen, Mark Waschke, Ronald Kukulies, Andre Szymanski (Stückabdruck)
Red.: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin; Jean Racine, Luk Perceval, Peter Perceval
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 2003 0 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.67
£ 12.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Koproduktion mit Het Toneelhuis Antwerpen, Premiere/ DE 3. Dezember 2003. 64 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit komplettem Stückabdruck u. 10 (3 doppels.) Probenfotos. Dazu Stammbaum, 1 Karte u. Glossar zur Antike. Tadellos. Broschüre.

L'expédition des Argonautes ou La conquête de la Toison d'or, poème en quatre chants -Language: french
Apollonius Of Rhodes; Caussin De Perceval, Jean-Jacques-Antoine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

L'Expédition Des Argonautes Ou La Conquête de la Toison d'Or, Poème En Quatre Chants: Traduit Du Grec (French Edition)
Apollonius Of Rhodes; Caussin De Perceval, Jean-Jacques-Antoine
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

L'expédition des Argonautes ou La conquête de la Toison d'or, poème en quatre chants -Language: french
Apollonius Of Rhodes; Caussin De Perceval, Jean-Jacques-Antoine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.00
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. Sans date. Fine.

L'Expédition Des Argonautes Ou La Conquête de la Toison d'Or, Poème En Quatre Chants: Traduit Du Grec (French Edition)
Apollonius Of Rhodes; Caussin De Perceval, Jean-Jacques-Antoine
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.28
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

L'expédition des Argonautes ou La conquête de la Toison d'or, poème en quatre chants -Language: french
Apollonius Of Rhodes; Caussin De Perceval, Jean-Jacques-Antoine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.40
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 33.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Mouvements, Sociétés, Politique, Culture N° 27-28 de mai, juin, juillet, août 2003 - Dossier : Quand la société fait son cinéma - Au sommaire, thèmes abordés : Le social existe, qu'en dit le cinéma ? - Le cinéma fabrique du social - Le cinéma, un métier. Comme neuf. 248 pages. 16x24 cm.
Published by Paris, L'intercontinentale d 1946
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerParis, L'intercontinentale d'éditions 1946. In-12 broché de 223 pages. Collection Le roman de minuit. Très bon état.

Published by L'intercontinentale d 1946
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerParis, L'intercontinentale d'éditions 1946. In-12 broché de 223 pages. Collection Le roman de minuit. Bon état.
Published by L'intercontinentale édition, Paris 1946
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.89
£ 30.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

L'expédition des Argonautes ou La conquête de la Toison d'or, poème en quatre chants -Language: french
Apollonius Of Rhodes; Caussin De Perceval, Jean-Jacques-Antoine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a series of fascinating tales, interconnected through an intriguing narrative, that explore the complexities of human nature and the power of storytelling. Set within the rich cultural tapestry of the Middle East, the stories offer a glimpse into a bygone era while a…lso resonating with universal themes that transcend time and place. Through the vibrant characters and captivating plots, the author delves into the depths of morality, the nature of love and trust, and the indomitable spirit of women. This timeless collection showcases the enduring power of storytelling as a means of entertainment, enlightenment, and a profound exploration of the human condition. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.07
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.07
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.01
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.