Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2006
ISBN 10: 140203704X ISBN 13: 9781402037047
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2006th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867055 ISBN 13: 9788188867059
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers July 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA, CHAPEL HILL, 1973
ISBN 10: 080781167X ISBN 13: 9780807811672
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BLUE. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: FAIR. Pictorial dust jacket: moisture dampness stains; front portion stuck to boards; closed tears, peeling; price clipped; book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, corner bumps, discoloration, some soil marks. Boards: gilt title on spine; mild wear; glue remains from the previous owner bookplate on the front paste-down paper; bookplate laid in; moisture dampness stains. Tables. Figures. DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 579.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867047 ISBN 13: 9788188867042
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover has a little wear to corners and spine tips, but otherwise okay. Dustjacket is worn at edges, including one small tear at top. ; 9.31 X 0.88 X 12.26 inches; 180 pages.
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867047 ISBN 13: 9788188867042
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 320 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by London, U.S.A.: Philip Wilson Pub Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Book Description: 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 239mm x 22mm x 309mm. The book presents a decade-long perspective on contemporary visual practices in India, with stunning visuals and insightful essays by leading intellectuals in the field. It offers a visually exciting and intellectually stimulating array of new art from India generated through an intermingling of influences and traditions. 180 pages.
Language: English
Published by Redgrab Books Pvt Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395697229 ISBN 13: 9789395697224
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Redgrab Books Pvt Ltd 1/28/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395697229 ISBN 13: 9789395697224
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Rendezvous. Book.
Language: English
Published by Redgrab Books Pvt Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395697229 ISBN 13: 9789395697224
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Redgrab Books Pvt Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395697229 ISBN 13: 9789395697224
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, London, Great Britain, 2005
ISBN 10: 0878481001 ISBN 13: 9780878481002
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibits in Australia, New York City, Mexico City, Monterey, New Delhi, and Mumbai during Sept 2004 - April 2006. A 10-year perspective with about 25 Indian artists, each with biographical information and essay on their art. Generously illustrated with color plates. Very minimal rubbing on heavy wrappers that form French flaps. Otherwise as new. Names of artists available on request. 214 pages, 11 3/4" x 9" Extra fee for international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867047 ISBN 13: 9788188867042
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Language: English
Published by Redgrab Books Pvt Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395697229 ISBN 13: 9789395697224
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket is worn, especially along edges. Spine is shaken, but secure. Cover edges are very worn. Top edge has a pen mark. Inside is sunned along edges and has small markings in pen that don't impact readability.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 019966451X ISBN 13: 9780199664511
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Like New. 1. This unique and comprehensive volume provides an up-to-date account of the literature on the subject of determining the structure of rings over which cyclic modules or proper cyclic modules have a finiteness condition or a homological property. The finiteness conditions and homological properties are closely interrelated in the sense that either hypothesis induces the other in some form. This is the first book to bring all of this important material on the subject together. Over the last 25 years or more numerous mathematicians have investigated rings whose factor rings or factor modules have a finiteness condition or a homological property. They made important contributions leading to new directions and questions, which are listed at the end of each chapter for the benefit of future researchers. There is a wealth of material on the topic which is combined in this book, it contains more than 200 references and is not claimed to be exhaustive. This book will appeal to graduate students, researchers, and professionals in algebra with a knowledge of basic noncommutative ring theory, as well as module theory and homological algebra, equivalent to a one-year graduate course in the theory of rings and modules.
Language: English
Published by Redgrab Books Pvt Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9395697229 ISBN 13: 9789395697224
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8188867004 ISBN 13: 9788188867004
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 019966451X ISBN 13: 9780199664511
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, no dj. Very little shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by Asia Society and Philip Wilson Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0856675814 ISBN 13: 9780856675812
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 214 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by U. of North Carolina Press, 1973
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. A FINE tight copy in a vg+ bright dj.