Jackson Douglas W (88 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Krames, Christy; Phippen, Spencer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Krames, Christy; Phippen, Spencer (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

HOW TO BE AN EFFECTIVE COACH
Taylor, Joe (editor) (E. S. Jackson; Geoff Gowan; Lionel Pugh; Roger Jackson; Robert W. Schutz; Bryce M. Taylor; Douglas B. Clement; Albert W. Taylor; Robert W. K. Norman; Brent S. Rushall)
Language: English
Published by Manulife - Coaching Association of Canada, Toronto 1979
- Softcover
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. (viii) 132 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white drawings, photographs and diagrams; drawings by Eric Nasmith. This collection of essays contains: Foreword by E. S. Jackson; Settin…g Aims and Objectives by Geoff Gowan; Developing a Coaching Program by Lionel Pugh; How to Plan a Training Program by Roger Jackson; How to Measure and Evaluate Performance by Robert W. Schutz; How to Use Audio-Visual Aids by Bryce M. Taylor; How to Use Medical Facts by Douglas B. Clement; How to Use Physiological Knowledge by Albert W. Taylor; How to Use Biomechanical Knowledge by Robert W. K. Norman; and How to Psychological Knowledge by Brent S. Rushall. Size: 8vo. Eric Nasmith; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Van Nostrand, Princeton, NJ 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.53
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 126 pp., Maps, White & Red Illus Paperback, VG, 2nd ed.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.30
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 46, No 4, pp. 405-410, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Published by D.Van Nostrand Co., Princeton 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. probable first printing, no additional printings indicated; immaculate and tight with light shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, INC., Princeton, New Jersey 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No edition or printing stated. Title III NDEA Sep 19, 1966 stamped on the title page. A Van Nostrand Searchlight Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.84
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 52, No 1, pp. 69- 79, Map, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, ast page in facsimile else VG.
Published by Slavic Review 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 20, No 4, pp. 656-678, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, Wash, DC 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Vol 48, No 2, pp. 178-183, Orig Brn Paperback of Author's Offprint, Fine, 1st ed.
Published by Canadian Geog 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 6, No 1, pp. 12-21, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 411 pp., Maps, Grey Hardback, VG in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1959
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 49, No 2, pp. 97-109, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company. Inc. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.All Asia Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Published by D. Van Nostrand & Co, Princeton, NJ 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good. 126p, maps.
Published by Van Nostrand
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Von Nostrand searchlight book no. 2. (Russo Chinese International boundry, Sino-soviet Relations, Diplomacy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, flopp…y disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.25
£ 17.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:0781700396.
Published by Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall reprint no date () 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 411 pages, some text-figures and tables harback VG/VG- dustwrapper (one tear repaired).
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1971
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 515 pp., Maps, Grn Illus Hardback, VG, no DJ, 2nd ed (Signed by First Author). Signed by Author(s).
Published by Geog Rev 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 46, No 1, January 1956, pp. 1-19, Mapss, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, name on cover else VG.

TEXAS RANGERS: June 1948 ("Red River Rule")
Texas Rangers (Jackson Cole; Clee Woods; Ben Frank; Chuck Martin; Francis W. Hilton; Sam Brant; Bruce Douglas)
Published by Better Publications, NY 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 31, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "The Black Gold Secret" (complete novel) by Jackson Cole. Includes "Code to Live By" by Clee Woods; "Doc Swap's Convalescence" by Ben Frank; "Whip Scorpion" by Chuck Martin; "Johnny Silver" by Francis W. Hilton; "New Tr…icks for an Old Dog" by Sam Brant; "Gangway for a Busy Man" by Bruce Douglas. Feature; "The Frontier Post". Illustrated by Parkhurst and others. Stress with spine tears and losses at ends; corner losses to front (see scan); other small tears and minor losses; creasing; tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. Red and white paperback, 1968 (second) edition, 156 pages, stitched binding for long life. Very minor wear, otherwise like new. No marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITH…IN USA.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Fideler Co. 1963
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards have a little darkening & fading to spine. Book has clean pages with a mild even tone.