J Petsch (19 results)
Language: English
Published by South Dakota Geological Survey, Vermillion, SD 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Science Center, University of South Dakota, Vermillion, SD 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Discoloration on cover and inside cover.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With almost no library markings, With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Sonderdurck aus Meyers Klassiker-Ausgaben. Black cloth covers, Gilt on front cover and s…pine. Binding showing at hinges but all pages firmly attached. Foxing to endpapers and first title page. Gothic script. Bokplate of C. Catalani inside front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Published by University of South Dakota, Science Center, Vermillion, South Dakota 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.55
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 32pp.; SC staple-bound; white w/blk.-pic.cover&blk.tape spine (no title on spine); some rub w/clean,tight pgs. Basic geology prepared for: Dept.of Natural Resource Development, South Dakota & South Dakota Geological Survey. Educational Series No. 5. illus. GEOLOGY PET.

Filosofía de la Ciencia Literaria
Ermatinger, E. & Schultz, F. & Gumbel, H. & Cysarz, H. & Petersen, J. & Medicus, F. & Petsch, R. & Muschg, W. & Jung, C. G. & Nadler, J. & Wundt, M. & Strich, F. & Sarnetzki, D. H.
Published by México D.F. : Fondo de Cultura Económica 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. ~ Translator: Carlos Silva ~ Este libro es un primer intento de la exposición de los problemas filosóficos y gnoso-metodológicos de la ciencia literaria y que constituyen la temática crítica de esta ciencia. La edición original en alemán fue publicada en 1930 bajo el título "Philosophie der Literaturwissenschaft "…. Esta es la primera edición en español ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 530p+1f ~ 25x18x3cm. ~ Mínimas imperfecciones de la cubierta, si no, Muy Buen estado e intonso ~ LANGUAGE: Español.
More imagesFilosofia de la Ciencia Literaria
E. Ermatinger, F. Schultz, H. Gumbel, H. Cysarz, J. Petersen, F. Medicus, R. Petsch, W. Muschg, C.G. Jung, J. Nadler, M. Wundt, F. Strich, D.H. Sarnetzki; Traducción de Carlos Silva
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, México 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.39
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half-Leather. Condition: Very Good. First Spanish Edition. 530 pp. Bookplate to the front paste-down endpaper, center. Minor soiling to the canvas covers. Decorative marbled endpapers. Bound in red quarter-leather over canvas boards. The spine has embossed raised bands, gilt titles to the leather with decorative blindstamped emb…ellishments. Includes index of names and general index. Text is in Spanish.
More imagesFilosofía de la Ciencia Literaria.
Ermatinger, E. & Schultz, F. & Gumbel, H. & Cysarz, H. & Petersen, J. & Medicus, F. & Petsch, R. & Muschg, W. & Jung, C. G. & Nadler, J. & Wundt, M. & Strich, F. & Sarnetzki, D. H.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica,, México 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.66
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holandesa piel. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 17x23. 530pp. 2h. Holandesa piel. Buen ejemplar.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.00
£ 24.39 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hildesheim, 1982. Text & plts. Boards.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 96 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-271-5/8-00199408 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 94.
Published by Bad Heilbrunn Klinkhardt 1981
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 41.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
131 S. OBr. (Würzburger Arbeiten zur Erziehungswiss.) Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Verlag Julius Klinkhardt Gmbh & Co. KG
- Softcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.98
£ 81.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Ausreichend. Gebraucht - Akzeptabel Buch ist Bibliotheksexemplar und kann die üblichen Stempel und Markierungen enthalten.
Published by Leipzig Zeidler 1723
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.22
£ 41.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32 S. RBr. Gebräunt u. braunfl. Tit. angeschmutzt u. m. Sign. VD18 15120562. - Georg Adolph Schuberth (1693-1724), in Leipzig wirkender Jurist. la.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 368 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 86.03
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 137 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.77
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 310 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 133.30
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 32 S. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 66.74
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verhandelingen uitgegeeven door de Hollandsche Maatschappy der Weetenschappen te Haarlem (Derde deel)
Vos, Willem de; Slabber, Martinus; Schwencke, Thomas; Gottlob Lehman, Joh.; Mat, Willem; Haar, Jacob van der; Mohr, Johan Maurits; Brunings, C.; Petsch, J.
Published by J. Bosch, Haarlem, 1757 1757
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 79.99
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele halflederen band, verguld op de rug, gemarmerde platten. Met gegraveerd frontispice, titelgravure, 3 uitslaande gravures en verscheidene tabellen. . -(Slijtage aan de uiteinden van de rug en omslag, ex libris en nummer in inkt op binnenzijde voorplat, maar verder is het boek in zeer goede conditie.).
Language: German
Published by Gera-Untermhaus, Fr. Eugen Köhler, 1890 (ca.). 1890
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 173.31
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OHLnbd. 1. Aufl. Mit über 100 Illustrationen, 148 S. Gesuchte Ausgabe (im deutschsprachigen Raum nur 1 Ex. in öffentlichen Bibliotheken). Bindung gebrochen, Randläsuren, Einband angestaubt und bestoßen, Seiten teilweise etwas fleckig, sonst von guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.