Language: English
Published by University of Rochester Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1580464262 ISBN 13: 9781580464260
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2013. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Paideia Press, St Catherines, 1977
ISBN 10: 0888150059 ISBN 13: 9780888150059
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. . 93 pages.
Language: English
Published by Paideia Press, St Catherines, 1978
ISBN 10: 0888150075 ISBN 13: 9780888150073
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. . 117 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Rochester Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1580464262 ISBN 13: 9781580464260
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2013. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/tanning. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name/inscription on end paper. (Gebonden. Geen DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Enigszins gebruind. Omslagen vertonen randslijtage door wrijven/looien. Binding is strak, scharnieren sterk. Naam vorige eigenaar/opschrift op schutblad.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Bible Society 01/02/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0564080950 ISBN 13: 9780564080953
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Vangendt & Co., Amsterdam, 1969
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 54 pp. Illus. with b/w reproductions and one map. Sm. 4to. Clair, Colin, ed. One of the History of Printing Outside of Europe in Monographs. A very good copy, wrappers shelf worn and rubbed, internally near fine.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080432 ISBN 13: 9780252080432
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Textielcommissie Musea, Commissie tot behoud van het museaal textielbezit. Augustus 1992. 74 pp., 1992
ISBN 10: 908008722X ISBN 13: 9789080087224
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Paperback. Condition: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. light foxing and marks. small cut on front end page. a few annotations in text. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear and creases. (Zeer goed hardcover met een goede DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers tonen zeer kleine plank slijtage. Binding is krap, scharnieren sterk. Stofomslag toont rand slijtage en kreuken; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam, Vangendt & Co./London, Routledge & Kegan Paul/New York, Abner Schram 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0839000200 ISBN 13: 9780839000204
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
54 p. Paperback with pictorial wrappers (In good condition.).
Condition: Fine. - Reprint of 1976 edition - Clean bright tight book still in shrink wrap - 220 pages.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Spanish. (Marxism, communism, ethics, Soviet Union, books in Spanish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Vangendt & Co, 1969
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Published by Kemink, 1964. 227 pp., 1964
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Origineel omslag. Omslag iets beschadigd, iets roestvlekkig, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035358301 ISBN 13: 9781035358304
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Published by Oosterbaan & le Cointre BV Goes, 1996., 1996
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Origineel omslag. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Ambo z.j., Baarn
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat, softcover, 94 pp., met noten Uit de collectie van J.A. Belzen, inleiding J.A. Hebly, uit de collectie van H.J. Faber, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Published by Eigen beheer, (1952). Tweede druk. 12 pp., 1952
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Oorspronkelijk omslag, geniet, in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 272 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.
Published by Uitgave T. Wever, Franeker Nederland, 1960
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. 7 7/8 x 10 1/2 " 661 pages. ex library call # on spine with rubbing around the area. stamped withdrawn on inside rear cover along with inked out library sticker. remnants of date due slip on 3rd to last page. shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire. Text is in Dutch.
Language: English
Published by Eleven International Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 9462360944 ISBN 13: 9789462360945
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Gebrocheerd. Condition: Vrijwel als nieuw. 66 pp. Z/w foto's. Serie: Uitgaven van de Nederlandse Vereniging van Belangstellende in het Spoor- en Tramwezen, deel X.
Published by Moesson, 1981
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 173pp.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, 's-Gravenhage, 1956. 280 pp. Serie: Werken uitgegeven door de Linschoten-Vereeniging LIX., 1956
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele blauwe linnen band met goudopdruk op de rug. Rug licht verkleurd, verder in (zeer) goede staat. Met portret en kaarten in zwart-wit. Deels onopengesneden. Please see description or ask for photos.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0803997892.