J B Mitchell Ed (80 results)

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - 1967, February
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Mack Reynolds, Jack Wodhams, Joe Poyer, Winston B. Sanders, J.B. Mitchell, Margaret L. Silbar, P. Schuyler Miller, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, Daniel Keyes [about], Murray Leinster [about], Allen Kim Lang [about], et al.
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "Th…e Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - 1967, February
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Mack Reynolds, Jack Wodhams, Joe Poyer, Winston B. Sanders, J.B. Mitchell, Margaret L. Silbar, P. Schuyler Miller, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, Daniel Keyes [about], Murray Leinster [about], Allen Kim Lang [about], et al.
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.92
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "Th…e Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 612 pages, 87 figures and some tables, paperback, a very good copy.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 612 pages, 87 figures and some tables, hardback, small tape-marks on free end-papers, a very good+ copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. Sun fading to covers.
More imagesPublished by Cambridge 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.72
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear, tears and clipped.

Nuclear Tipping Point : Why States Reconsider Their Nuclear Choices
Campbell, Kurt M. (EDT); Einhorn, Robert J. (EDT); Reiss, Mitchell B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Labor and Employment Research Association 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Bacterial Anatomy: Sixth Symposium Of The Society For General Microbiology Held At The Royal Institution, London, April 1956
E. T. C. Spooner And B. A. D. Stocker (Editors); Birch-Andersen, A.; Bisset, K.A.; Bradfield, J.R.G.; Delamater, E.D.; Elliott, C.G.; Hannay, C.L.; Hughes, W.H.; Maaloe, O.; Mcquillen, K.; Mitchell, P.; Moyle, Jennifer; Robinow, C.F.; Salton, M.R.J.; Stocker, B.A.D.; Thorne, C.B.; Tomcsik, J.; Weibull
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.32
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vi, 362 P. Green Cloth Spine Lettered In Gilt, Gray Boards. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks, Gilt Bright.

Language: English
Published by Labor and Employment Research Association 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

James Joyce Quarterly, Volume 13, Number 2 (Winter 1976)
Staley, Thomas F. (ed.); Senn, Fritz; Finneran, Richard J.; Loss, Archie K.; Niemeyer, Carl; Kershner, R. B. Jr.; Morse, J. Mitchell; Wall, Richard; Kain, Richard M.; Cohn, Alan M.; Schutte, William M.
Published by University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. Contents: Senn, The fifth international James Joyce symposium (photographic essay). Finneran, A further note on Joyce and Stephens. Loss, Presences and visions in Exiles, A Portrait of the Artist, and Ulysses. Niemeyer, A Ulysses calendar.…Kershner, Joyce and Stephen Phillips' Ulysses. Wall, Bloom's bookmarks. Kain and Cohn, Additional Joyce portraits. Schutte, An index of recurrent elements in Ulysses: "Nestor." Notes, reviews, letters to the editor. ; 9.0" tall; 123 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.61
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers…of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.84
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781107040984.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226532554.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226532554.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.93
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,115…0grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

ECG in Prehospital Emergency Care
Brady, William J., M.D. (EDT); Hudson, Korin B., M.D. (EDT); Naples, Robin, M.D. (EDT); Sudhir, Amita, M.D. (EDT); Mitchell, Steven H., M.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Practical Paediatric Prescribing: How to Prescribe the Most Common Drugs
Carroll MD MRCP MRCPCH Bm BCh BA MA(Oxon), Will; Gilchrist, Francis J; Mitchell, Michael; Sammons, Helen; Srinivas MBBS MRCPCH PG Dip (Med Ed), Jyothi
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.93
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 328.

Practical Paediatric Prescribing: How to Prescribe the Most Common Drugs
Carroll MD MRCP MRCPCH Bm BCh BA MA(Oxon), Will; Gilchrist, Francis J; Mitchell, Michael; Sammons, Helen; Srinivas MBBS MRCPCH PG Dip (Med Ed), Jyothi
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.93
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 328.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ECG in Prehospital Emergency Care
Brady, William J., M.D. (EDT); Hudson, Korin B., M.D. (EDT); Naples, Robin, M.D. (EDT); Sudhir, Amita, M.D. (EDT); Mitchell, Steven H., M.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Nuclear Tipping Point : Why States Reconsider Their Nuclear Choices
Campbell, Kurt M. (EDT); Einhorn, Robert J. (EDT); Reiss, Mitchell B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Practical Paediatric Prescribing: How to Prescribe the Most Common Drugs
Carroll MD MRCP MRCPCH Bm BCh BA MA(Oxon), Will; Gilchrist, Francis J; Mitchell, Michael; Sammons, Helen; Srinivas MBBS MRCPCH PG Dip (Med Ed), Jyothi
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.76
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 328.
Published by Cambridge University Press, London 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shady Nook Books, Scarborough, , United KingdomShady Nook Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.20
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Black boards with titles to spine. D/w is clipped and has small chip out of bottom of spine, some edge wear and creasing. Inside, name and date in pen on ffep o/w very clean and tight. Illustrated with b&w maps, diagrams etc. Heavy book which will require… extra postage.

PRACTICAL PAEDIATRIC PRESCRIBING (PB 2020)
Carroll MD MRCP MRCPCH Bm BCh BA MA(Oxon), Will; Gilchrist, Francis J; Mitchell, Michael; Sammons, Helen; Srinivas MBBS MRCPCH PG Dip (Med Ed), Jyothi
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Labor and Employment Research Association 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.81
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Labor and Employment Research Association 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.29
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

PRACTICAL PAEDIATRIC PRESCRIBING (PB 2020)
Carroll MD MRCP MRCPCH Bm BCh BA MA(Oxon), Will; Gilchrist, Francis J; Mitchell, Michael; Sammons, Helen; Srinivas MBBS MRCPCH PG Dip (Med Ed), Jyothi
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.