Published by J.G. Cotta (Muenchen) 1867, 1867
Hardback, leather spine, ex lib, front cover detached 930 Pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by T&T Clark, 1863
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Medium black cloth 8vo. Decorative blind border mirrored on boards. Backstrip missing. Bumped corners and some fraying. Front end paper missing. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some light foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by T. & T. Clark NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Third Series, Division 2, Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Quarto, gilt lettering on spine, patterns on front and back cover, tight binding, internally clean, slight fraying at top and bottom of spine with tape covering it, spine slight separated at title page Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by T. & T. Clark NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Third Series, Division 2, Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Quarto, glit lettering on spine, patterns on front and back cover, tight binding, internally clean, slight fraying at top of spine Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by T&T Clark, 1871
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Full cloth covers. Stamped front board. Gilt lettering on backstrip.Backstrip torn. Pen markings on front page. Front page torn. page edges frayed. Pages faded slightly. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1878
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, backstrip missing, bumped corners, dents in front cover, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1882
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, gilt lettering on backstrip - slightly faded, shelf-wear, slightly torn backstrip, white ink corrections on backstrip, bumped corners, pencil markings, numerous dog-eared pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1876
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, gilt lettering on backstrip, white ink corrections on backstrip, heavily torn backstrip but attached, bumped corners, uncut pages, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by T. and T. Clark, 1862
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cloth-bound, gilt lettering on backstrip, shelfwear, bumped corners, some foxing, uncut pages, pen markings, some pencil markings Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163634581 ISBN 13: 9781163634585
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163634581 ISBN 13: 9781163634585
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by T. & T. Clark, 1871
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. The binding is torn and the pages are loose, the cover down the binding is split and in poor condition, the book is internally clean and the page edges are trimmed Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by T. and T. Clark, 1861
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Faded and marked boards with decorative stamped binding. Slightly edge worn. Spine has gilt lettering on and is edge worn with some tape. Page edges dusty. Internal pages age toned with some marks throughout. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1871
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Black cloth binding. Plain stamped pattern on front and back boards. Bumped corners. General fading and scuffing to front and back boards. Tear to top of back board. Back strip missing. Untrimmed page edges on fore edge. Front hinge split. Binding loose. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1863
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Black cloth binding. Plain stamped pattern on front and back boards. Slightly bumped corners. Backstrip missing. Untrimmed page edges on fore edge. Front hinge split. Binding loose. Light foxing throughout. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1872
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Black cloth binding. Plain stamped pattern on front and back boards. Bumped corners. General fading of front and back boards. Backstrip missing. Back hinge split. Foxing throughout. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by T&T Clark, 1871
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Black cloth binding. Plain stamped pattern on front and back boards.Slightly bumped corners. Fading to front and back boards. Backstrip missing. Front and back hinges split, binding loose. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN: